Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9923,102
BustAfghanistan 4,5232,811
BatnaAlgeria 4,3002,672
BecharAlgeria 4,6062,862
BejaiaAlgeria 4,4552,768
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,5182,807
BiskraAlgeria 4,2602,647
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,6872,291
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,5536,558
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,4056,466
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,4216,476
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,7466,056
ByrdAntarctica 11,5187,158
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,6726,632
BarilocheArgentina 11,4317,104
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3226,414
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,6177,840
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3568,299
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2416,364
BrestBelarus 5,3043,296
BrusselsBelgium 5,7013,543
Belize CityBelize 12,9688,058
BeninBenin 3,2372,012
BohiconBenin 3,2752,035
BermudaBermuda 10,3056,404
BageBrazil 9,8826,141
BambuiBrazil 8,9045,533
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7005,406
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9824,960
BarcelosBrazil 10,5176,536
BarraBrazil 8,4595,257
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6135,352
BarreirasBrazil 8,6735,390
BelémBrazil 8,9215,544
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,6925,401
BelterraBrazil 9,6515,997
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5345,303
Bom JesusBrazil 9,4945,900
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5215,295
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0415,618
BrevesBrazil 9,1475,684
BurgasBulgaria 4,2042,613
BurundiBurundi 945587
BatouriCameroon 1,9101,187
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,5256,540
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,4498,357
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,2106,966
Banff, AbCanada 13,0428,104
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,1596,934
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,3895,835
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,0008,078
Bissett, MbCanada 12,0417,482
Blue River, BcCanada 13,1068,144
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,0536,868
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,3168,274
Brandon, MbCanada 12,3597,680
Broadview, SkCanada 12,4747,751
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,7366,050
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,5128,396
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,9455,558
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,1068,144
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,2927,017
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,451902
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,143710
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,4237,098
BeijingChina 9,2085,722
BarranquillaColombia 11,6837,260
Benito SalasColombia 11,8487,362
BogotáColombia 11,7007,271
BrnoCzech Republic 5,1223,183
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 671417
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,321821
BaniDominican Republic 11,0896,891
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,1716,942
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,0096,841
BahariyaEgypt 2,6251,631
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6921,673
BiarritzFrance 5,3823,344
BordeauxFrance 5,4393,380
BrestFrance 5,9233,680
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,67611,606
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,67811,607
BitamGabon 2,2541,401
BanjulGambia 5,3653,334
BerlinGermany 5,5533,451
BrockenGermany 5,5663,459
BokeGuinea 5,1513,201
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2423,257
BudapestHungary 4,8913,039
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,8803,032
BangaloreIndia 5,1233,184
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,8503,014
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,0993,790
BikanerIndia 5,0973,167
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,4995,903
BabolsarIran 4,1412,573
Bandar AbbasIran 3,6142,246
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,0532,519
Bandar LengehIran 3,4462,141
BirjandIran 4,2292,628
BushehrIran 3,3582,087
BaghdadIraq 3,4152,122
BasraIraq 3,3222,065
BelmulletIreland 6,6404,126
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4504,008
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,2952,669
BergamoItaly 5,0073,112
BolognaItaly 4,8343,004
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,0203,119
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,1712,592
BrindisiItaly 4,2072,614
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,8142,370
BouakeIvory Coast 4,0642,525
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,2473,882
BeirutLebanon 3,2442,016
BenghaziLibya 3,2482,019
BirzaiLithuania 5,7393,566
BitolaMacedonia 4,1512,579
BlantyreMalawi 2,3151,439
BvumbweMalawi 2,3421,456
BintuluMalaysia 9,0295,611
BamakoMali 4,4332,755
Bko-SMali 4,4252,749
BougounMali 4,3612,710
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1303,188
BaitagMongolia 7,3314,556
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,6654,763
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,4685,262
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,9805,580
BayandelgerMongolia 8,9045,533
BayankhongorMongolia 8,0154,981
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,8995,530
BulganMongolia 8,2845,148
BhamawMyanmar 7,3154,546
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9048,640
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,3218,899
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,9458,666
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,4849,001
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,6669,113
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,6297,848
BilmaNiger 2,5441,581
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0531,897
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,7874,839
BergenNorway 6,5614,077
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5584,075
BjornoyaNorway 7,7884,840
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0624,389
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,9094,293
BadinPakistan 4,5482,826
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1783,218
BalakotPakistan 5,4033,358
BarkhanPakistan 4,8693,025
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2317,600
BascoPhilippines 9,8576,125
BialystokPoland 5,4193,368
BejaPortugal 5,4303,374
BragancaPortugal 5,5903,473
BistritaRomania 4,7502,952
BucharestRomania 4,4412,760
BajkitRussia 8,2245,111
BarabinskRussia 6,9754,334
BarnaulRussia 7,1454,440
BerezovoRussia 7,0944,408
BiserRussia 6,4113,984
BlagovescenskRussia 10,0086,219
BogdarinRussia 9,0495,623
BogucanyRussia 8,1605,071
BomnakRussia 10,0306,233
BorRussia 7,9134,917
BorzjaRussia 9,2315,736
BratskRussia 8,3435,184
BelgradeSerbia 4,5712,840
BoSierra Leone 4,8022,984
BontheSierra Leone 4,8823,034
BratislavaSlovakia 5,0073,112
BerberaSomalia 1,604997
BusanSouth Korea 10,3696,443
BadajozSpain 5,4083,361
BarcelonaSpain 5,0013,108
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,4273,372
BabanusaSudan 831516
BaselSwitzerland 5,2713,275
BernSwitzerland 5,2153,241
BangkokThailand 7,6094,728
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,6144,731
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,4504,629
BizerteTunisia 4,2282,627
BalikesirTurkey 3,8822,412
BursaTurkey 3,9352,445
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,7812,971
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5584,075
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4894,032
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4914,033
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1103,797
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9753,713
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8983,665
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,5879,064
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,4728,372
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,2166,970
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,5237,161
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,5257,162
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5287,785
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,7817,942
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,9778,064
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,6317,228
Bedford, MaUsa 10,6766,634
Beeville, TxUsa 13,4578,362
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,3067,647
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,5249,026
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,6237,844
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7076,654
Bettles, AkUsa 12,0297,475
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,3547,677
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,7457,299
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,1428,166
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,0706,879
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,2687,623
Bishop, CaUsa 14,3838,938
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,6157,839
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,5917,203
Blackville, ScUsa 11,7947,329
Blaine, WaUsa 13,5318,408
Blakely, GaUsa 12,2097,587
Block Island, RiUsa 10,8776,759
Boerne, TxUsa 13,4738,372
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,7378,536
Booneville, MsUsa 12,3797,692
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9816,823
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,6706,631
Bowler, WiUsa 11,9407,420
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,0677,498
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,3807,693
Brenham, TxUsa 13,2538,236
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,8706,755
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5897,823
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,7867,324
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,1926,955
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,0827,508
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,9368,038
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,6147,839
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,5458,417
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,5357,789
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,3918,942
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,5167,156
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,6717,253
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,2616,998
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,8507,985
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,6497,239
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,3027,644
Burlington, VtUsa 10,7846,702
Burns, OregonUsa 13,8778,623
BajsunUzbekistan 5,1643,209
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,5976,585
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,1026,899
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,7861,731
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,8011,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -