Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juba with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7182,932
ChlefAlgeria 4,6582,895
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,3262,688
CeresArgentina 10,6196,599
ChamicalArgentina 11,0376,858
ChepesArgentina 11,0676,877
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,1006,898
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2526,371
CórdobaArgentina 10,8416,736
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,8386,735
CorrientesArgentina 10,2936,396
CairnsAustralia 12,7327,912
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,8097,960
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4405,866
CedunaAustralia 11,4347,105
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6997,891
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1647,559
Cobar MoAustralia 12,5817,818
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4667,747
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,2888,258
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1296,916
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7474,192
CharnocksBarbados 10,0026,216
CotonouBenin 3,2372,012
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4195,232
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,5595,319
CabroboBrazil 8,0044,974
CaceresBrazil 10,0816,264
CaetiteBrazil 8,4485,250
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6074,727
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8046,092
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,6185,977
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9125,538
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0965,031
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0895,027
CaparaoBrazil 8,4915,276
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2565,752
CaratingaBrazil 8,5055,285
CaravelasBrazil 8,1635,073
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5895,337
CarolinaBrazil 8,8765,516
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,3915,836
CataguasesBrazil 8,5935,340
CatalaoBrazil 9,0795,642
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2305,736
CaxiasBrazil 8,3945,216
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,5765,951
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5324,681
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6535,377
ChapecoBrazil 9,6846,018
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9166,162
CipoBrazil 7,9584,945
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0875,646
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6235,359
CordeiroBrazil 8,5735,327
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6685,387
CorumbaBrazil 10,0906,270
CoximBrazil 9,7986,088
CrateusBrazil 8,1025,035
CuiabaBrazil 9,9096,157
CuritibaBrazil 9,3285,797
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,9838,068
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,1576,933
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,5268,405
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,6425,992
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,8466,118
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,1286,294
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,4857,137
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,5398,413
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,4888,381
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,4825,892
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,2998,264
Chapais, QcCanada 10,7576,685
Charlo, NbCanada 10,1926,334
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,9796,201
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,9796,201
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,4948,385
Chatham, NbCanada 10,1446,304
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,0536,868
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,8976,772
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9476,181
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,4807,134
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,4777,132
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8716,134
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,5407,793
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,2516,992
Comox, BcCanada 13,5378,412
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,6087,213
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,6886,642
Coronation, AbCanada 12,7877,946
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,1918,197
ChicoChile 11,4157,093
ChillanChile 11,5477,175
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,6367,231
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4307,103
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5367,169
Curico-General FreireChile 11,4857,137
ChangchunChina 9,9316,171
ChangduChina 7,4094,604
ChangshaChina 8,8945,527
ChengduChina 8,0515,003
ChongqingChina 8,2865,149
Camilo DazaColombia 11,4807,133
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,7722,966
CamagueyCuba 11,8097,338
CasablancaCuba 12,2087,586
ChebCzech Republic 5,3383,317
CopenhagenDenmark 5,9003,666
CabreraDominican Republic 11,0216,848
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,1186,909
CotuiDominican Republic 11,0526,868
CanarEcuador 12,3067,647
CairoEgypt 2,8071,744
CaenFrance 5,7783,590
ChateaurouxFrance 5,4773,403
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,2965,776
CocobeachGabon 2,4801,541
CologneGermany 5,6143,488
ChiosGreece 3,7662,340
CorfuGreece 4,0382,510
ConakryGuinea 5,0123,114
CatacamasHonduras 12,7927,949
CholutecaHonduras 12,9598,053
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,4043,358
CherrapunjiIndia 6,7824,214
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,7824,214
ChahbaharIran 3,8372,384
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5524,071
ClonesIreland 6,5014,040
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5604,076
CorkIreland 6,3953,974
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3913,972
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,4442,762
CameriItaly 5,0373,130
CampobassoItaly 4,4142,743
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,4742,780
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,4092,740
Cape FrascaItaly 4,5202,808
Cape MeleItaly 4,9143,054
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,2382,633
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,9952,483
CerviaItaly 4,7662,962
CiampinoItaly 4,5202,809
Cimone MountainItaly 4,8262,999
Cisa PassItaly 4,8853,035
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,5732,842
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,9993,106
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,9162,434
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,0682,528
ChibaJapan 11,3417,047
ChichibuJapan 11,2406,985
ChichijimaJapan 11,7727,315
ChoshiJapan 11,4027,086
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2992,050
ChilekaMalawi 2,3151,439
ChitedzeMalawi 2,1081,310
ChitipaMalawi 1,6301,013
ChihuahuaMexico 14,1548,795
ComitanMexico 13,3978,325
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,2458,231
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,0825,643
ChoirMongolia 8,5925,339
CasablancaMorocco 5,1593,206
ChindeMozambique 2,6621,654
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,8344,247
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,8369,219
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,7529,167
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0028,701
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,2698,867
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,2698,867
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,2678,866
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,4318,968
CondegaNicaragua 12,8788,003
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,7664,204
ChejuNorth Korea 10,1646,316
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2116,345
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2596,375
ChhorPakistan 4,6682,901
ChitralPakistan 5,3623,332
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,8616,128
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1236,290
CajamarcaPeru 12,2847,633
ChachapoyasPeru 12,2117,588
ChiclayoPeru 12,4317,725
ChimbotePeru 12,2987,642
CuzcoPeru 11,5957,205
CzestochowaPoland 5,2403,256
CoimbraPortugal 5,6023,481
CalafatRomania 4,4322,754
CeahlauRomania 4,7202,933
ClujRomania 4,7242,935
ConstantaRomania 4,3852,725
CraiovaRomania 4,4512,766
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,0745,639
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7274,802
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,1676,318
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,4707,128
Cape UelenRussia 11,9307,414
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,8996,773
CaraRussia 9,3525,811
Cerdyn’Russia 6,5234,053
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,8766,759
ChitaRussia 9,0165,603
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0275,609
CokurdahRussia 10,4316,482
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,7536,061
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,5292,815
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0836,266
CaceresSpain 5,4113,362
CadizSpain 5,2243,246
Ciudad RealSpain 5,2113,238
CordobaSpain 5,2003,231
ColomboSri Lanka 5,3413,319
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,7694,827
ChanthaburiThailand 7,7774,833
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4534,631
Chiang RaiThailand 7,5554,695
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,6554,757
ChumphonThailand 7,4624,637
CanakkaleTurkey 3,9562,458
CorumTurkey 3,9822,474
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,9833,097
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,0353,129
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1013,791
CernovcyUkraine 4,8673,025
ChernigovUkraine 5,1823,220
CarrascoUruguay 10,0996,276
ColoniaUruguay 10,2566,373
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,5166,535
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,3277,660
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1666,938
Camden, ScUsa 11,7497,301
Canton, NyUsa 10,9116,780
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,6077,834
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,2316,979
Caribou, MeUsa 10,3386,424
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,2797,631
Casper, WyUsa 13,2348,224
Centralia, WaUsa 13,7328,533
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,2757,006
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,5117,153
Charles City, IaUsa 12,3267,660
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,6917,265
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,6987,270
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,6517,240
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,7037,273
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,3977,082
Chaska, MnUsa 12,2717,625
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,0777,505
Chazy, NyUsa 10,7596,686
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,7426,675
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,6297,226
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,2028,204
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,2538,236
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,0007,457
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,0027,458
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,3438,913
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,5877,200
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,2068,207
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,8757,380
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,8597,370
Circleville, OhUsa 11,7157,280
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,5797,817
Clark, SdUsa 12,5547,801
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,6137,838
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,1497,550
Clayton, NmUsa 13,4468,355
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,5617,184
Clinton, IaUsa 12,1587,555
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,2078,207
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,7817,321
College Park, MdUsa 11,2446,987
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,4048,330
Columbia, MoUsa 12,4837,757
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,7617,309
Columbus, GaUsa 11,9667,436
Columbus, InUsa 11,9857,447
Columbus, KsUsa 12,7937,950
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,6957,267
Conception, MoUsa 12,6337,850
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,8547,988
Conway, ArUsa 12,6507,861
Conway, ScUsa 11,5737,191
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,9696,816
Corning, ArUsa 12,5227,781
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,7856,702
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,4668,368
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,1648,180
Cortland, NyUsa 11,0776,884
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,9748,684
Covington, LaUsa 12,6567,865
Covington, TnUsa 12,4407,730
Crete, NeUsa 12,7237,906
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,0968,138
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,0633,146
CimbajUzbekistan 5,0633,146
CaracasVenezuela 10,8326,731
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4966,522
CoroVenezuela 11,1246,912
ChipataZambia 2,0511,274
ChomaZambia 2,4641,531
ChipingeZimbabwe 2,7901,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -