Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juba with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,2031,990
DjelfaAlgeria 4,4152,744
DavisAntarctica 8,9055,534
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4157,093
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1316,917
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4584,634
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,8227,968
DhakaBangladesh 6,6314,120
D’UccleBelgium 5,7013,543
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6265,360
DiamantinoBrazil 9,9336,172
DouradosBrazil 9,8456,118
DoualaCameroon 2,4261,508
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,5345,924
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,2847,634
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,7987,953
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,7897,947
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,5265,919
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,0156,223
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,6156,596
Dryden, OnCanada 11,9347,416
DuianChina 7,5904,717
DubrovnikCroatia 4,4082,739
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,472915
DajabonDominican Republic 11,2096,965
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,2126,967
DabaaEgypt 2,9281,820
DakhlaEgypt 2,3121,437
DijonFrance 5,3533,326
DresdenGermany 5,4053,358
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,5405,307
DebrecenHungary 4,8343,004
DalatangiIceland 7,5874,715
DaltonganjIndia 5,9963,726
DarbhangaIndia 6,2263,869
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,1324,432
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,1424,438
DumkaIndia 6,3173,926
DwarkaIndia 4,4732,780
DezfulIran 3,5122,182
DublinIreland 6,3973,975
DecimomannuItaly 4,4582,770
DobbiacoItaly 5,0133,115
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,0202,498
Deir-AllaJordan 3,0701,908
DagorettiKenya 894556
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,6953,539
DedzaMalawi 2,1531,338
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,2545,129
DashbalbarMongolia 9,0775,640
DaweiMyanmar 7,3574,571
De BiltNetherlands 5,7873,596
De KooyNetherlands 5,8783,653
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8833,656
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,7229,149
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,2408,849
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,8419,223
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,9588,674
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,9778,685
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3953,974
DalbandinPakistan 4,3652,713
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0703,150
DirPakistan 5,3273,310
DroshPakistan 5,3423,320
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,7256,043
DohaQatar 3,1101,933
DorohoiRomania 4,8182,994
Dikson IslandRussia 8,2825,146
DudinkaRussia 8,1825,084
DzardzanRussia 9,6005,966
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,0921,921
DakarSenegal 5,4783,404
DaruSierra Leone 4,7012,922
DurbanSouth Africa 3,8742,407
DamazinSudan 828514
DongolaSudan 1,595991
DamascusSyria 3,2141,997
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,2151,998
Deir EzzorSyria 3,4982,174
DusanbeTajikistan 5,2973,291
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,554965
DjerbaTunisia 3,8512,393
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,7732,345
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5844,092
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3713,959
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,8733,028
DonetskUkraine 4,8393,007
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3972,111
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,9917,452
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,4477,113
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,1578,176
Danville, IlUsa 12,1007,519
Darlington, ScUsa 11,6367,231
Davenport, WaUsa 13,4708,370
David City, NeUsa 12,7187,903
Dayton, OhUsa 11,7997,332
Dayton, WaUsa 13,5818,440
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,2997,643
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,3728,931
Decatur, IlUsa 12,1777,567
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,6818,502
Delaware, OhUsa 11,7047,273
Delphine, InUsa 11,9787,443
Denton, MdUsa 11,1666,938
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,3518,296
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,4517,737
Deseret, UtUsa 13,9328,658
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,3047,646
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,6447,235
Dickson, TnUsa 12,2207,594
Dillon, MtUsa 13,4498,358
Dixon, IlUsa 12,1587,555
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,1308,159
Dover, DeUsa 11,1666,938
Dover, TnUsa 12,2747,627
Dublin, TxUsa 13,2978,263
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,1907,575
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,0647,497
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,2687,624
Durham, NhUsa 10,6536,620
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4923,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -