Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juba with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,1482,578
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,0892,541
EsquelArgentina 11,4137,092
EzeizaArgentina 10,3286,418
East SaleAustralia 12,5627,806
Esperance (po)Australia 10,3346,422
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3366,423
EssendonAustralia 12,3797,692
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,7225,420
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,7226,041
EspinosaBrazil 8,4855,273
Earlton, OnCanada 11,1706,941
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,7747,938
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,7387,916
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,7497,922
Edson, AbCanada 12,8667,995
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,4758,373
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,6237,222
Estevan, SkCanada 12,5777,816
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,3408,289
Eureka, NtCanada 9,9866,205
ErlianChina 8,8625,507
El CaranoColombia 11,9597,431
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 5,7993,603
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,2066,963
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,9456,801
El ArishEgypt 2,9231,817
El TorEgypt 2,6051,619
ErfurtGermany 5,4753,402
EssenGermany 5,6553,514
EsfahanIran 3,7172,310
EilatIsrael 2,7671,720
EsashiJapan 11,1556,932
EldoretKenya 633394
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,1235,047
EssaouiraMorocco 5,2293,249
EeldeNetherlands 5,8303,623
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,8289,215
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,2548,858
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,9738,062
EnuguNigeria 2,6671,657
EncarnacionParaguay 10,0096,220
EvoraPortugal 5,4663,396
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,3036,402
EkimcanRussia 10,3256,416
Elat’MaRussia 5,6433,507
ElistaRussia 4,7642,961
ErbogacenRussia 8,8105,475
EssejRussia 8,7295,424
Ed DueimSudan 1,019633
El FasherSudan 1,191740
El GeneinaSudan 1,387862
El ObeidSudan 935581
El ShowakSudan 1,156718
En NahudSudan 938583
EdirneTurkey 4,1222,562
ErzincanTurkey 3,9542,457
ErzurumTurkey 4,0172,496
EskisehirTurkey 3,8842,414
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,2782,658
EntebbeUganda 544338
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,4734,023
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,4083,982
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,5737,192
Eastman, GaUsa 11,9947,453
Eastport, MeUsa 10,2986,399
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,9058,019
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,8938,012
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,9868,691
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,4897,139
Elko, NvUsa 13,9478,667
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,9128,023
Elmira, NyUsa 11,1446,925
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,0198,712
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,7466,678
Erie, PaUsa 11,4057,087
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,7637,931
Eugene, OrUsa 14,0158,709
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,7247,907
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 14,3698,929
Eureka, SdUsa 12,6197,842
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,6328,471
Evansville, InUsa 12,1487,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -