Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juba with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,3353,315
FarahAfghanistan 4,4092,740
FormosaArgentina 10,2306,357
ForrestAustralia 10,9076,777
FrancistownBotswana 2,9351,824
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1774,460
FloraniaBrazil 7,6934,780
FlorestaBrazil 7,9224,923
FlorianoBrazil 8,3815,208
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,2955,776
FormosaBrazil 8,9745,576
FortalezaBrazil 7,8574,882
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,8606,127
FrancaBrazil 9,0635,632
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,1247,534
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,2087,586
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,3927,700
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5717,812
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,9728,061
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2507,612
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,1307,538
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,7697,935
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,4167,715
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,2546,372
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,2456,366
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,0186,225
FayaChad 1,9901,237
FamagustaCyprus 3,3722,096
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,9913,723
FarafraEgypt 2,4971,552
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,1301,323
FichtelbergGermany 5,3573,329
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,4713,400
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,1232,562
FrederikshbGreenland 9,0755,639
FaranahGuinea 4,7012,921
FalconaraItaly 4,6662,899
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,7692,963
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,3712,716
FonniItaly 4,5132,804
FrontoneItaly 4,6802,908
FrosinoneItaly 4,4752,781
FukauraJapan 11,1776,946
FukueJapan 10,3886,455
FukuiJapan 10,9896,829
FukuokaJapan 10,5166,535
FukushimaJapan 11,3097,027
FukuyamaJapan 10,7616,687
FushikiJapan 11,0436,862
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,9673,708
FianarantsoaMadagascar 3,3792,100
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 3,7162,309
FunchalMadeira 5,8943,663
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,1576,312
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,9663,086
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6004,102
FaroPortugal 5,3783,342
FerganaRussia 5,6233,494
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9623,083
FalunSweden 6,3433,942
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,9303,685
FeodosijaUkraine 4,4822,785
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,2677,623
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,7867,945
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,3577,679
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,3427,670
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,3607,681
Farmington, MeUsa 10,5296,543
Farmington, MnUsa 12,2187,593
Farmington, MoUsa 12,3487,673
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,6257,845
Fayette, IaUsa 12,2547,615
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,7657,932
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,5427,172
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,9697,438
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,8987,394
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,8938,633
Findlay, OhUsa 11,7157,280
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,1358,784
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,6467,237
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,9597,431
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,3098,271
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,3977,704
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,2468,231
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,0467,486
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,7407,917
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,8287,971
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,8387,356
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,1708,184
Framingham, MaUsa 10,7046,652
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,9447,422
Franklin, LaUsa 12,8768,001
Franklin, PaUsa 11,4287,102
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,2797,009
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,5119,017
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,4927,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -