Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juba with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0313,126
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9623,083
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,2092,615
General PicoArgentina 10,8066,715
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,3226,414
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,2983,293
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,8147,963
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5995,965
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,9106,780
GrazAustria 4,9333,066
GancaAzerbaijan 4,2472,639
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,2932,668
GomelBelarus 5,2863,285
GrodnoBelarus 5,4623,394
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7044,787
GoianiaBrazil 9,1935,713
GoiasBrazil 9,2765,765
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4645,260
GrajauBrazil 8,7465,435
GuairaBrazil 9,8096,095
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9074,914
GuaratingaBrazil 8,1745,079
GarouaCameroon 2,0701,286
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,3215,792
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,6597,245
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,5838,441
Golden, BcCanada 13,0918,135
Goose, NfCanada 9,7076,032
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,4417,110
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,8077,959
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,1356,298
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,8706,133
GanzhouChina 9,1125,662
GuangzhouChina 8,9665,572
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,0616,873
GuayaquilEcuador 12,4087,710
GonderEthiopia 1,066663
GourdonFrance 5,3203,306
GrenobleFrance 5,1363,192
GeisenheimGermany 5,4843,408
GorlitzGermany 5,3753,340
GibraltarGibraltar 5,1293,188
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,2798,252
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9166,162
GoaIndia 4,7582,957
GuwahatiIndia 6,7824,214
GelaItaly 3,9942,482
GenoaItaly 4,9263,061
GhediItaly 4,9603,082
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,2522,642
GrazzaniseItaly 4,3872,726
GrossetoItaly 4,6742,904
GrottaglieItaly 4,2112,617
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,6052,862
GuidoniaItaly 4,5322,816
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,1582,584
GifuJapan 11,0536,868
GaoMali 3,6772,285
GuamMariana Islands 12,3677,685
GuadalajaraMexico 14,3378,909
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,1288,779
GuaymasMexico 14,5889,065
GaluutMongolia 7,9874,963
GemertNetherlands 5,7173,552
GisborneNew Zealand 14,9569,294
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,9589,295
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,8949,255
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,4909,004
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,2438,851
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,7799,184
GayaNiger 3,1911,983
GardermoenNorway 6,3943,973
GeiloNorway 6,4964,036
GdanskPoland 5,6303,498
GalatiRomania 4,5292,814
Gor’KijRussia 5,8123,612
GorznyjRussia 4,4882,789
GridinoRussia 6,7914,220
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,7641,096
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,0605,630
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,0123,114
GijonSpain 5,6373,503
Gazala GawazatSudan 927576
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,101684
GoteborgSweden 6,1193,802
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,1283,808
GothenburgSweden 6,1183,802
GunnarnSweden 6,7774,211
GenevaSwitzerland 5,2143,240
GabesTunisia 3,9172,434
GafsaTunisia 4,0382,509
GiresunTurkey 4,0652,526
GoztepeTurkey 4,0142,494
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,5362,818
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,3352,694
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,5054,042
GajvoronUkraine 4,8383,006
GeniceskUkraine 4,6032,860
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,3997,705
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,2467,610
Galva, IlUsa 12,2027,582
Galveston, TxUsa 13,1558,174
Geneva, NeUsa 12,7957,951
Genoa, NeUsa 12,7957,951
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,8537,987
Glenville, WvUsa 11,5687,189
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,9166,783
Golconda, NvUsa 13,9988,699
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,4427,110
Goodland, KsUsa 13,1568,175
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,9368,038
Grafton, NdUsa 12,3057,647
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,8768,001
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,8207,967
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,6408,476
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,7837,322
Grants Pass, OrUsa 14,2048,827
Gravette, ArUsa 12,7807,941
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,1618,178
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,9017,395
Greenfield, InUsa 11,9437,421
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,3997,705
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,5897,201
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,0677,498
Greenville, MsUsa 12,6577,865
Greenville, OhUsa 11,8647,372
Greenville, PaUsa 11,4287,102
Greenville, TxUsa 13,0818,129
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,8257,348
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,8457,361
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,3247,658
Groton, CtUsa 10,7816,700
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,5597,804
GuanareVenezuela 11,1616,936
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,3017,022
GuiriaVenezuela 10,3356,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -