Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juba with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5392,821
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,9892,479
HuamboAngola 2,6321,635
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8166,721
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,4707,749
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,4547,739
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,5487,798
Horta, FaialAzores 7,1064,416
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,6567,865
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0346,236
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,0276,231
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,3477,051
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7056,031
Harrow, OnCanada 11,6187,220
Hay River, NtCanada 12,1837,571
Hope, BcCanada 13,4488,357
HaikouChina 8,6385,368
HailarChina 9,4605,879
HamiChina 7,3744,582
HetanChina 6,0713,773
HavanaCuba 12,2187,592
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,9696,816
HigueyDominican Republic 10,9146,782
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,2226,974
HelwanEgypt 2,7801,727
HurguadaEgypt 2,4881,546
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,0954,409
HelsinkiFinland 6,1783,839
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1913,847
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,34011,396
HamburgGermany 5,7663,583
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,7673,583
HannoverGermany 5,6623,518
HelgolandGermany 5,8873,658
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 5,1623,207
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,4512,145
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,3045,782
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,18610,680
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,92010,514
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,5774,708
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,2843,284
HaifaIsrael 3,1281,944
HaboroJapan 11,1966,957
HachijojimaJapan 11,3827,073
HachinoheJapan 11,3107,028
HagiJapan 10,5956,584
HakodateJapan 11,2076,964
HamadaJapan 10,6456,615
HamamatsuJapan 11,1536,931
HikoneJapan 11,0106,842
HimejiJapan 10,8806,761
HiradoJapan 10,4446,490
HirooJapan 11,3927,079
HiroshimaJapan 10,6916,644
HitaJapan 10,5726,569
HitoyoshiJapan 10,5756,571
HunLibya 3,1631,965
HomboriMali 3,8182,373
HomalinMyanmar 7,0934,408
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,3064,540
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,3518,918
HighbankNew Zealand 14,2078,829
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,2128,832
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8348,597
HororataNew Zealand 14,2258,839
HyderabadPakistan 4,5362,819
HuanucoPeru 12,0477,486
HelPoland 5,6493,510
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,5916,581
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,9844,340
HatangaRussia 8,8435,495
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2334,495
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,7082,926
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7381,701
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,9493,075
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3018,887
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0326,234
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1956,335
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,4833,407
HalaibSudan 2,0041,246
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,242772
HudeibaSudan 1,435892
HaparandaSweden 6,8034,227
HarnosandSweden 6,5194,051
HamaSyria 3,4052,116
HassakahSyria 3,6392,262
Hua HinThailand 7,5434,688
HakkariTurkey 3,8402,386
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1533,823
HersonUkraine 4,6452,887
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,9753,091
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,3368,287
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7076,654
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,2687,624
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2006,960
Hart, MiUsa 11,7707,314
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8146,720
Hartington, NeUsa 12,6477,859
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,0277,474
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,0098,084
Hays, KsUsa 12,9858,069
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,5129,018
Hebron, NeUsa 12,8547,987
Helena, MtUsa 13,2668,243
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,2036,962
Henderson, NcUsa 11,4247,099
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,8037,335
Hermit, CoUsa 13,6178,462
Hernando, MsUsa 12,4917,762
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,2627,620
Highmore, SdUsa 12,6197,842
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0546,869
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,2237,596
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,7817,321
Holly, CoUsa 13,2658,243
Homer, AkUsa 12,8387,978
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,0537,490
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,1957,578
Horton, KsUsa 12,6917,886
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,0098,084
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,5317,165
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,6587,244
Houma, LaUsa 12,7787,941
Houston, TexasUsa 13,1728,185
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,7297,289
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,2267,597
Huron, SdUsa 12,6067,834
HanoiVietnam 8,1825,084
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,2785,144
HarareZimbabwe 2,5341,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -