Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juba with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,4692,156
In SalahAlgeria 3,9602,461
InnsbruckAustria 5,0973,167
IbiriteBrazil 8,7055,410
IguatuBrazil 7,9694,952
IlheusBrazil 8,0855,024
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8595,505
IndaialBrazil 9,3475,809
IpameriBrazil 9,0955,652
IraiBrazil 9,7466,056
IreceBrazil 8,3225,172
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1895,089
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,0416,239
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7816,078
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,5405,307
ItaperunaBrazil 8,5075,286
ItapevaBrazil 9,2665,758
ItirucuBrazil 8,1525,066
ItuacuBrazil 8,3045,160
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7556,062
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3047,025
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,6666,628
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,7977,331
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,0186,225
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,3536,433
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4227,098
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,1989,444
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,0926,893
ImbertDominican Republic 11,0956,894
IzobambaEcuador 12,2437,608
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8611,778
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1578,176
IoanninaGreece 4,0222,499
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,2125,724
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2155,105
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,1413,195
IranshahrIran 3,9582,460
IstranaItaly 4,9153,054
IidaJapan 11,1436,924
IizukaJapan 10,5446,552
IrakoJapan 11,1016,898
IriomotejimaJapan 10,0036,216
IrozakiJapan 11,2586,996
IshigakijimaJapan 10,0446,241
IshinomakiJapan 11,3587,058
IwamizawaJapan 11,2426,986
IzuharaJapan 10,4086,467
IrbidJordan 3,1101,932
IfraneMorocco 4,9563,080
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8078,580
IlorinNigeria 3,0101,870
InchonNorth Korea 10,1206,289
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,2065,099
IslamabadPakistan 5,3433,321
IquitosPeru 11,6927,265
IloiloPhilippines 10,0106,220
IasiRomania 4,7192,932
IcaRussia 11,5837,198
IlirnejRussia 11,2957,019
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,5766,572
IrkutskRussia 8,4095,226
Ivdel’Russia 6,6624,140
IbizaSpain 4,8543,016
IspartaTurkey 3,6582,273
IstanbulTurkey 4,0222,499
IzmirTurkey 3,7592,336
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,9513,076
IzmailUkraine 4,5112,803
Imperial, NeUsa 13,0748,124
Independence, KsUsa 12,8717,998
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,8636,750
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,9757,441
Indianola, IaUsa 12,5057,771
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,0467,486
Inverness, FlUsa 12,0017,457
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,3707,687
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,8217,346
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,1036,900
IsokaZambia 1,6701,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -