Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juba with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1213,182
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1753,216
JuninArgentina 10,5446,552
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,3635,818
JacobinaBrazil 8,1705,077
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7784,834
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4954,657
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8855,521
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,6675,386
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,7067,896
JiuquanChina 7,6964,782
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,7147,901
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,1086,903
JimaniDominican Republic 11,2476,989
JoensuuFinland 6,4293,995
JokioinenFinland 6,2593,889
JyvskylFinland 6,4163,987
JakobshavnGreenland 9,2145,726
JulianehbGreenland 8,8665,509
JagdalpurIndia 5,6863,533
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,4415,246
JerusalemIsrael 3,0261,880
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,7977,952
JosNigeria 2,5631,593
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,8754,893
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8714,891
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,6802,908
JhelumPakistan 5,3603,331
JiwaniPakistan 3,9272,440
JuliacaPeru 11,4097,090
JakutskRussia 9,9516,184
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,7822,972
JenisejskRussia 7,8774,895
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,5227,160
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,1806,948
JamestownSaint Helena 4,7122,928
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,0421,269
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,7951,116
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,4682,155
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,2193,243
JokkmokkSweden 6,9244,303
JönköpingSweden 6,0773,776
Jonkoping ASweden 6,0763,775
JendoubaTunisia 4,2152,620
JerbaTunisia 3,8772,409
JerseyUk 5,8673,646
JaltaUkraine 4,4122,742
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6087,834
Jackson, TnUsa 12,3587,680
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,9267,411
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,2557,615
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,3657,062
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,8768,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -