Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juba with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0843,159
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6382,882
KhostAfghanistan 5,0733,153
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1893,224
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,5166,535
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2706,382
KlagenfurtAustria 4,9343,066
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,2522,643
KandiBenin 3,2302,007
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,2838,254
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,2887,014
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,2907,016
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,3118,272
Kenora, OnCanada 12,0367,479
Kingston, OnCanada 11,0566,871
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,7137,279
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,5247,161
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,1326,296
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,8196,723
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,8853,657
KashiChina 5,8793,653
KunmingChina 7,8744,893
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0691,286
KhargaEgypt 2,2931,425
KosseirEgypt 2,3821,480
KajaaniFinland 6,6144,110
KuopioFinland 6,4614,015
KuusamoFinland 6,7974,224
KarlsruheGermany 5,3743,339
KasselGermany 5,5563,453
KonstanzGermany 5,2183,243
KumasiGhana 3,6782,286
KalamataGreece 3,7112,306
KerkiraGreece 4,0382,510
Kythira IslandGreece 3,6022,238
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,1805,704
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2105,102
KankanGuinea 4,5462,825
KindiaGuinea 4,9323,065
KissidougouGuinea 4,6242,873
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,01910,576
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0405,617
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0405,617
KeszthelyHungary 4,8583,019
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,6544,757
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3933,973
KotaIndia 5,2253,247
KozhikodeIndia 4,9113,052
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3186,411
KermanIran 3,8772,409
KermanshahIran 3,6492,268
Khoram AbadIran 3,6152,247
KilkennyIreland 6,3863,968
KingstonJamaica 11,7687,313
KagoshimaJapan 10,5676,566
KanazawaJapan 11,0126,843
KaruizawaJapan 11,1846,950
KatsuuraJapan 11,3727,067
KawaguchikoJapan 11,2276,976
KitamiesashiJapan 11,2436,986
KobeJapan 10,9326,793
KochiJapan 10,8066,715
KofuJapan 11,2036,962
KumagayaJapan 11,2626,998
KumamotoJapan 10,5606,562
KumejimaJapan 10,2846,390
KureJapan 10,7026,650
KushiroJapan 11,4507,115
KutchanJapan 11,1726,943
KyotoJapan 10,9716,817
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,8234,240
KitaleKenya 572355
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,2091,994
KufraLibya 2,3281,447
KaunasLithuania 5,6053,483
KlaipedaLithuania 5,7333,562
KybartaiLithuania 5,5913,474
KarongaMalawi 1,6671,036
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8194,859
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,3405,804
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,7594,821
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,9134,917
KuantanMalaysia 7,9384,933
KuchingMalaysia 8,7465,435
KayesMali 4,8272,999
KeniebaMali 4,7822,972
KidalMali 3,6142,246
KitaMali 4,5952,856
KoutiaMali 4,1552,582
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,9229,273
KisinevMoldova 4,6942,917
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3855,832
KhatgalMongolia 8,0835,023
KhovdMongolia 7,4094,604
KhujirtMongolia 8,1885,088
KhutagMongolia 8,2365,118
KenitraMorocco 5,1153,178
KalewaMyanmar 7,0094,356
KathaMyanmar 7,2274,491
KawthaungMyanmar 7,3974,597
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,8904,281
KengtungMyanmar 7,5364,683
KhamtiMyanmar 7,1874,466
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,7812,350
KathmanduNepal 6,2143,861
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6199,085
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,4138,956
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,8779,245
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,6019,073
KarioiNew Zealand 14,7339,155
KawerauNew Zealand 14,9079,263
KopuaNew Zealand 14,7439,161
KanoNigeria 2,6581,652
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3146,409
KarasjokNorway 7,1974,472
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7254,179
KristiansandNorway 6,2703,896
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7624,202
KhasabOman 3,5352,197
KarachiPakistan 4,3782,721
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,3972,732
KhanpurPakistan 4,8923,040
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4972,794
KororPalau 11,3537,055
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,0543,140
KlodzkoPoland 5,2573,267
KoszalinPoland 5,6613,518
KrakowPoland 5,1483,199
KalakanRussia 9,2575,752
KaliningradRussia 5,6323,500
KamenskoeRussia 11,6037,210
KandalaksaRussia 6,9284,305
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1464,441
KazanRussia 5,8703,648
KemRussia 6,6854,154
KerchRussia 4,5312,816
KhabarovskRussia 10,5866,578
KirenskRussia 8,7505,437
KirovRussia 6,1793,840
KljuciRussia 11,8087,338
KolpasevRussia 7,3924,594
KorfRussia 11,7577,306
KostromaRussia 5,9333,687
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,9136,160
KotlasRussia 6,3943,973
KrasnodarRussia 4,5262,813
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8493,635
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,2023,854
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,8114,854
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5365,304
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,6543,513
KurganRussia 6,3803,964
KurskRussia 5,2323,251
KyraRussia 8,9025,532
KigaliRwanda 777483
KoldaSenegal 5,1853,222
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7862,974
KosiceSlovakia 4,9713,089
KimberleySouth Africa 3,8142,370
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2926,396
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,3973,353
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,522946
KassalaSudan 1,290802
KhartoumSudan 1,198744
KostiSudan 930578
KalmarSweden 5,9123,674
KaresuandoSweden 7,1014,413
KarlstadSweden 6,2663,894
KristianstadSweden 5,8963,664
KamishliSyria 3,7102,306
KanchanaburiThailand 7,4994,660
Khlong YaiThailand 7,8624,886
Khon KaenThailand 7,8504,878
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,6354,745
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,7744,831
KairouanTunisia 4,0722,530
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,6802,287
KarsTurkey 4,1312,567
KastamonuTurkey 4,0642,526
KayseriTurkey 3,7862,353
KonyaTurkey 3,6822,288
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,9723,090
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6242,873
KinlossUk 6,6164,111
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,0333,128
KievUkraine 5,0643,147
KirillovkaUkraine 4,7442,948
KirovogradUkraine 4,8543,016
KlepininoUkraine 4,5422,822
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,8493,013
Kovel’Ukraine 5,1943,228
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,8022,984
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,8137,341
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,2368,225
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,6537,863
Keene, NhUsa 10,7326,669
Kenton, OhUsa 11,7457,298
Kenton, OkUsa 13,4008,327
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,1107,525
Kimball, NeUsa 13,2098,208
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,9118,023
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,0818,129
Kinston, NcUsa 11,4547,118
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,1288,779
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,9447,422
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,0438,105
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,9567,430
KabompoZambia 2,2101,373
KabweZambia 2,1761,352
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,1701,348
KafirondaZambia 1,9801,230
KaomaZambia 2,3121,437
KasamaZambia 1,6781,043
KasempaZambia 2,1421,331
KawambwaZambia 1,6551,028
KaroiZimbabwe 2,4231,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -