Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juba with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,1303,188
LuandaAngola 2,5441,581
LuenaAngola 2,2581,403
La PlataArgentina 10,2726,383
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9526,805
La RiojaArgentina 11,0886,890
LaboulayeArgentina 10,7686,691
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,4097,090
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4546,496
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,4807,755
LavertonAustralia 12,3647,683
LearmonthAustralia 9,4445,869
LongreachAustralia 12,5347,789
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,5347,789
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8038,577
Low HeadAustralia 12,4597,742
LinzAustria 5,0983,168
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7414,189
LerwickUk 6,7404,189
La PazBolivia 11,2026,961
LavrasBrazil 8,8255,484
LencoisBrazil 8,2915,152
LinharesBrazil 8,2835,147
LondrinaBrazil 9,4905,897
LomBulgaria 4,4082,739
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,2587,617
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,5097,152
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,4187,095
Langara, BcCanada 13,2888,257
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,5087,151
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,0478,108
London, OnCanada 11,4457,112
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,1626,315
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,9367,417
Lytton, BcCanada 13,3718,309
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5813,468
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,5107,153
LanzhouChina 8,1015,034
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8114,232
Las GaviotasColombia 11,3467,051
LimonCosta Rica 12,5887,823
LarnacaCyprus 3,3432,077
LimassolCyprus 3,3192,062
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8941,177
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,595991
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,0603,766
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,9486,803
La VegaDominican Republic 11,0926,893
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,0186,846
LuperonDominican Republic 11,1276,914
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3307,662
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,3477,672
LuxorEgypt 2,3161,439
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2088,208
Laucala BayFiji 16,12310,019
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2543,886
Le MansFrance 5,6423,506
LilleFrance 5,7333,563
LyonFrance 5,2233,246
LambarnGabon 2,4531,524
LastourvilleGabon 2,1911,362
LibrevilleGabon 2,5121,561
LeipzigGermany 5,4713,400
LindenbergGermany 5,5043,421
LamiaGreece 3,8962,421
LarissaGreece 3,9742,470
LemnosGreece 3,9492,454
LimnosGreece 3,9492,454
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,1886,331
LabeGuinea 4,8813,033
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,79910,439
La CeibaHonduras 12,8697,997
La MesaHonduras 12,9878,070
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7413,567
LudhianaIndia 5,4553,390
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,9232,438
LatinaItaly 4,4812,785
LatronicoItaly 4,2162,620
LecceItaly 4,1582,584
LodwarKenya 489304
Luang PrabangLaos 7,7904,841
LiepajaLatvia 5,8143,613
LaukuvaLithuania 5,7043,544
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,5173,429
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,2192,622
LabuanMalaysia 9,2575,752
LuqaMalta 3,8652,402
Le LamentinMartinique 10,1506,307
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,7699,177
LashioMyanmar 7,3574,572
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,2078,829
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9808,687
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,3988,947
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,0978,760
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,6389,096
LincolnNew Zealand 14,2508,855
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,5749,057
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,5749,057
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,5749,057
LagosNigeria 3,1331,947
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5664,080
LillehammerNorway 6,4964,037
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3463,322
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1656,316
LimaPeru 12,1537,552
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1146,285
LisbonPortugal 5,5663,459
LeninbadRussia 5,4723,401
LevsiRussia 6,7434,190
LungiSierra Leone 4,9623,083
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,8683,025
LanzaroteSpain 5,4543,389
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 5,3543,327
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,0903,163
LuganoSwitzerland 5,0693,150
LatakiaSyria 3,4372,136
LampangThailand 7,5074,665
LoeiThailand 7,7404,810
Lop BuriThailand 7,6174,733
LomeTogo 3,3622,089
LeemingUk 6,2533,886
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7414,189
London, EnglandUk 5,9613,705
London-GatwickUk 5,9343,687
LynehamUk 6,0423,754
L’VovUkraine 5,0503,138
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,7812,971
LozovajaUkraine 4,9173,055
LubnyUkraine 5,0203,120
LuckUkraine 5,1283,187
LuganskUkraine 4,9133,053
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,1567,554
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,2827,632
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,8657,995
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,9788,064
Lake City, FlUsa 12,0617,495
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,8536,744
Laketown, UtUsa 13,5778,437
Lamar, MoUsa 12,6637,869
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,3618,303
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,1697,562
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,3808,314
Langdon, NdUsa 12,3047,646
Laramie, WyUsa 13,2988,264
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,6518,483
Larned, KsUsa 13,0448,106
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,3378,288
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,2978,884
Laurel, MdUsa 11,2496,990
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,6877,884
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,6536,620
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,5387,791
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5857,821
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,6117,837
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,1747,565
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,0717,501
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,7687,313
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,2327,601
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,5757,193
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,5328,409
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,5516,557
Lexington, MoUsa 12,6117,837
Lexington, VaUsa 11,4917,141
Libby, MtUsa 13,2888,257
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,7147,901
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,3327,042
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,4927,763
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,6827,881
Llano, TxUsa 13,4338,347
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,1428,166
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,6679,114
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,6549,106
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,6739,118
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,8158,585
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,4247,099
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,9977,455
Louisville, MsUsa 12,4857,758
Loup City, NeUsa 12,8477,983
Lowville, NyUsa 10,9846,826
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,5148,398
Luling, TxUsa 13,3858,318
Lusk, WyUsa 13,1188,152
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,4857,137
LivingstoneZambia 2,6011,616
LundaziZambia 1,9151,190
LusakaZambia 2,2821,418
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,2711,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -