Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juba with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8393,007
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,0653,148
MilianaAlgeria 4,6042,861
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,0931,922
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,4957,143
Malarg EArgentina 11,3337,043
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,2286,977
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,2696,381
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,6506,618
MendozaArgentina 11,2767,007
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,2707,003
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,2086,344
Mackay MoAustralia 13,0638,118
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7697,935
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0076,218
MeekatharraAustralia 9,9466,181
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,3747,689
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,3837,695
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,1917,576
Mount GambierAustralia 12,0207,470
Mount IsaAustralia 12,0587,493
MuharraqBahrain 3,1251,942
MinskBelarus 5,4673,397
MogilevBelarus 5,4603,393
MaunBotswana 2,9041,805
MacapaBrazil 9,1935,713
MacauBrazil 7,6584,759
MaceioBrazil 7,6284,740
MachadoBrazil 8,9275,547
ManausBrazil 10,2166,348
MarabaBrazil 9,0385,617
MaringaBrazil 9,5685,945
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5495,934
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4805,270
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0314,991
MonteiroBrazil 7,7474,814
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6275,361
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8504,878
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2515,127
MamfeCameroon 2,4731,537
MarouaCameroon 2,0091,249
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,5826,576
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,9476,802
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,9838,068
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3287,661
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 13,3968,324
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,9228,030
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,5288,407
Moncton, NbCanada 10,1006,276
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,3186,412
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,7766,697
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,8036,713
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,6367,852
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,0916,892
Morden, MbCanada 12,2977,642
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,2356,982
MoundouChad 1,7641,096
MatecanaColombia 11,8737,378
MoroniComoros 2,2471,396
MosnovCzech Republic 5,1443,196
MarstalDenmark 5,8713,648
Melville HallDominica 10,1726,321
MichesDominican Republic 10,9456,801
MocaDominican Republic 11,0916,892
MoncionDominican Republic 11,1556,932
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,1996,959
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,0266,851
MilagroEcuador 12,3767,690
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,9771,850
MinyaEgypt 2,5831,605
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,5351,575
MassawaEritrea 1,471914
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,1344,433
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 6,2233,867
MarseilleFrance 5,0103,113
MontpellierFrance 5,0863,161
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,4905,897
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,52410,890
MakokouGabon 2,1341,326
MayumbaGabon 2,5031,555
MitzicGabon 2,2741,413
MkamboGabon 2,0081,248
MoandaGabon 2,1531,338
MouilaGabon 2,4061,495
MagdeburgGermany 5,5683,460
MunichGermany 5,1873,223
MünsterGermany 5,6843,532
MethoniGreece 3,6952,296
MilosGreece 3,6162,247
MitiliniGreece 3,8362,384
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,8402,387
MacentaGuinea 4,5552,831
MamouGuinea 4,8493,013
Midway IslandHawaii 15,2039,447
MiskolcHungary 4,9173,055
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,8273,000
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7343,563
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,7322,941
MusulipatnamIndia 5,5463,446
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3526,433
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3957,081
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,4384,622
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1497,550
MashhadIran 4,5142,805
Malin HeadIreland 6,5964,099
M. CalamitaItaly 4,7012,921
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,2192,622
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,0472,515
MilanItaly 5,0043,110
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,0443,135
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,6352,880
ManIvory Coast 4,3322,692
MaebashiJapan 11,2276,977
MaizuruJapan 10,9246,788
MakurazakiJapan 10,5486,555
MatsueJapan 10,7236,664
MatsumotoJapan 11,1376,921
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7316,668
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,7306,668
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,9928,074
MishimaJapan 11,2526,992
MitoJapan 11,3507,053
MiyakejimaJapan 11,3317,041
MiyakoJapan 11,3747,068
MiyakojimaJapan 10,1516,308
MiyakonojoJapan 10,6146,595
MiyazakiJapan 10,6416,612
MombetsuJapan 11,3217,035
MoriokaJapan 11,3077,026
MuroranJapan 11,2086,965
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8706,755
MutsuJapan 11,2616,997
Ma’AnJordan 2,8471,769
MafraqJordan 3,0961,924
MombasaKenya 1,329826
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,6032,861
MaseruLesotho 3,8262,378
MonroviaLiberia 4,6442,886
MisratahLibya 3,5042,177
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,8021,741
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,8901,796
MananjaryMadagascar 3,4272,130
MorondavaMadagascar 3,1231,940
MakhangaMalawi 2,4101,497
MangochiMalawi 2,1841,357
MwmosaMalawi 2,3701,473
MzimbaMalawi 1,8761,166
MzuzuMalawi 1,8341,140
MalaccaMalaysia 7,8434,874
MersingMalaysia 8,0174,982
MiriMalaysia 9,1255,670
MaleMaldives 4,6482,888
MenakaMali 3,4332,133
MoptiMali 4,0512,517
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,3599,544
MazatlanMexico 14,4919,005
MeridaMexico 12,9988,077
Mexico CityMexico 13,9948,696
MonterreyMexico 13,8188,586
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,1768,809
MaantyMongolia 8,5485,312
MandalgoviMongolia 8,4355,241
MatadMongolia 9,1605,692
MurenMongolia 8,0635,011
MarrakechMorocco 5,0863,160
MeknesMorocco 5,0063,111
MideltMorocco 4,8743,029
MaputoMozambique 3,4252,128
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 2,4191,504
MandalayMyanmar 7,1794,461
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,1404,437
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,3974,596
MindatMyanmar 6,9524,320
MonywaMyanmar 7,0814,400
MyeikMyanmar 7,3974,596
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,3484,566
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,6543,514
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,9458,666
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6369,095
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,8579,232
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8888,630
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,8719,241
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,7209,147
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,4078,953
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,4538,981
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,4418,974
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,0918,757
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,2728,869
ManaguaNicaragua 12,8998,015
MasatepeNicaragua 12,8848,006
MagariaNiger 2,6501,647
Maine SoroaNiger 2,3441,457
MaradiNiger 2,8531,773
MaiduguriNigeria 2,1791,354
MakurdiNigeria 2,5691,596
MinnaNigeria 2,8141,749
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,1336,297
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,9704,331
MajisOman 3,4522,145
MasirahOman 3,4312,132
Muscat  Oman 3,5382,199
MultanPakistan 5,0323,127
MurreePakistan 5,3823,345
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7307,911
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4386,486
MoyobambaPeru 12,1127,526
MactanPhilippines 10,1706,320
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,8056,093
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,7133,550
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,8531,151
MagadanRussia 11,1166,908
MahackalaRussia 4,5202,809
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,6464,751
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,6474,752
MarkovoRussia 11,5787,195
MinusinskRussia 7,6464,751
MogocaRussia 9,4495,872
MoscowRussia 5,6933,537
MurmanskRussia 7,1274,429
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,3541,463
MatamSenegal 5,0403,132
MogadishuSomalia 1,558968
MadridSpain 5,2883,286
Madrid (b)Spain 5,2933,289
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,7612,958
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,0993,169
MelillaSpain 4,8973,043
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,9163,055
MalakalSudan 521324
MbabaneSwaziland 3,4702,156
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,1983,230
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3524,568
Mae SariangThailand 7,3414,562
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,3994,598
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,0565,006
MalatyaTurkey 3,7902,355
MersinTurkey 3,5642,215
MuglaTurkey 3,6122,245
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,2123,860
ManstonUk 5,8783,652
MeloUruguay 9,9036,154
MercedesUruguay 10,2736,384
MontevideoUruguay 10,1166,286
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,0287,474
Madison, FlUsa 12,0287,474
Madison, InUsa 11,9047,397
Madison, NeUsa 12,6667,870
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,0547,491
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,8377,977
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,8877,387
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,3787,692
Marengo, IlUsa 12,0847,509
Marion, InUsa 11,9007,395
Marion, NcUsa 11,7687,313
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,7657,311
Marshall, TxUsa 12,9658,056
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,3327,042
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,4497,736
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,6257,224
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,0068,704
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,2277,598
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,1007,519
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,9238,030
Medford, WiUsa 12,0277,474
Mellette, SdUsa 12,6197,842
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,4827,756
Mena, ArUsa 12,8157,963
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,4917,762
Mexia, TxUsa 13,1868,194
Mexico, MoUsa 12,4577,741
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,9437,421
Midland, TxUsa 13,6448,478
Milan, MnUsa 12,4227,719
Milbank, SdUsa 12,4517,737
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,9438,043
Milford, DeUsa 11,0826,886
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,9607,432
Millen, GaUsa 11,8737,378
Millport, OhUsa 11,5087,151
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,6816,637
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,9587,431
Minden, NeUsa 12,8667,995
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,2407,606
Minonk, IlUsa 12,1387,543
Missoula, MtUsa 13,3458,293
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5137,776
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,2247,596
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,2827,632
Monroe, NcUsa 11,6827,259
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,4227,719
Montgomery AlUsa 12,2867,635
Montrose, CoUsa 13,6858,504
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,0546,869
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,3667,063
Morganton, NcUsa 11,7687,313
Moro, OrUsa 13,8378,598
Morris, MnUsa 12,3637,682
Morrison, IlUsa 12,1657,560
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,6497,239
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,5887,201
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,3237,658
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,6967,268
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,6466,616
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,2687,624
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,1467,548
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,8257,348
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,8878,008
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,8426,737
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,3587,058
MaracayVenezuela 10,9196,785
MaturinVenezuela 10,4386,486
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,2817,010
MeridaVenezuela 11,3257,037
MagoyeZambia 2,3621,468
MansaZambia 1,8011,119
MbalaZambia 1,526948
MfuweZambia 2,0171,253
MisamfuZambia 1,6651,034
MonguZambia 2,4231,506
MpikaZambia 1,8651,159
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,0621,281
Mt MakuluZambia 2,3001,429
MumbwaZambia 2,2691,410
MwinilungaZambia 2,0111,249
MasvingoZimbabwe 2,7741,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -