Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juba with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1143,178
NeuquenArgentina 11,1896,953
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,5466,553
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,6979,133
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2347,602
Nowra RanAustralia 12,9378,039
NuriootpaAustralia 11,9077,399
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,6767,256
NatitingouBenin 3,3832,102
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5955,341
NgaoundereCameroon 2,0131,251
NkoundjaCameroon 2,3101,436
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7576,063
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,5588,425
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,8336,111
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,3986,461
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0187,468
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,5837,819
North Bay, OnCanada 11,1956,957
N’DjamenaChad 1,9921,238
NanchangChina 9,1955,714
NanjingChina 9,4585,877
NanningChina 8,4275,237
NicosiaCyprus 3,3722,095
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,8283,622
NaguaDominican Republic 11,0196,848
NeybaDominican Republic 11,1986,958
NegeleEthiopia 884549
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0369,965
NandiFiji 16,0369,965
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3813,966
NancyFrance 5,4323,376
NantesFrance 5,6723,525
NiceFrance 4,9313,064
NeustrelitzGermany 5,6493,510
NurembergGermany 5,3243,309
NurnbergGermany 5,3263,310
NaxosGreece 3,6402,262
NanortalikGreenland 8,8115,475
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,8405,493
NordGreenland 8,8495,499
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,1995,716
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4182,745
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,4223,370
New DelhiIndia 5,4763,403
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,3612,710
NaganoJapan 11,1456,926
NagasakiJapan 10,4846,515
NagoJapan 10,3956,460
NagoyaJapan 11,0766,883
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,3736,446
NaraJapan 10,9876,827
NazeJapan 10,5196,537
NemuroJapan 11,5287,164
NiigataJapan 11,1846,950
NikkoJapan 11,2566,994
NobeokaJapan 10,6526,619
NairobiKenya 893555
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,45311,467
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,9883,721
NidaLithuania 5,6883,534
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,7381,701
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 3,3792,100
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,8551,153
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,9991,242
NaraMali 4,4012,735
NioroMali 4,6202,871
NemaMauritania 4,4322,754
NouakchottMauritania 5,3683,336
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7939,193
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,8279,214
NelsonNew Zealand 14,4548,982
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,6739,118
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,6519,104
NandaimeNicaragua 12,8788,003
N’GuigmiNiger 2,2771,415
NiameyNiger 3,3662,092
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,1504,443
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3714,580
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,3085,163
NawabshahPakistan 4,5722,841
NokkundiPakistan 4,2252,626
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,5646,564
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,8086,095
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1654,452
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4485,871
NikolaevRussia 4,6892,914
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,8236,726
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,1377,542
NizneangarskRussia 8,8105,475
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,1375,057
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,8364,248
NovgorodRussia 5,9663,707
NovosibirskRussia 7,2004,474
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,4413,381
No. 6Sudan 1,7691,099
NyalaSudan 1,088676
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,0635,011
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,5654,701
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,5504,692
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,6424,749
NarathiwatThailand 7,7674,826
NigdeTurkey 3,6942,295
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,4772,782
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,7582,957
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,7397,294
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,7397,294
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,1447,546
Natchez, MsUsa 12,7557,926
Neosho, MoUsa 12,7147,901
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,6766,634
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,9966,833
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,4287,102
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,2747,627
New London, WiUsa 11,9517,426
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,6977,890
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,7207,904
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,3427,670
New YorkUsa 10,9456,801
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,9366,796
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,9436,800
Newark, NjUsa 10,9666,815
Newberry, MiUsa 11,6817,259
Newberry, ScUsa 11,8377,356
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,9498,046
Newnan, GaUsa 12,1367,542
Newport, TnUsa 11,8537,366
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,1737,564
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,2436,986
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,6977,890
North Bend, OregonUsa 14,1248,777
North Loup, NeUsa 12,8057,957
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,9768,064
Norton, KsUsa 12,9978,077
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,6267,225
NdolaZambia 2,0131,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -