Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juba with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,7502,952
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9162,433
OranArgentina 10,8246,726
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5405,928
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6167,218
OstendeBelgium 5,8003,604
ObidosBrazil 9,7066,032
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7312,318
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,9526,806
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,9516,805
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,5967,206
OdenseDenmark 5,9263,682
OtavaloEcuador 12,2067,585
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,30010,129
OuluFinland 6,6974,162
OroomiehIran 3,8932,419
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,5712,841
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3492,703
ObihiroJapan 11,3627,061
OfunatoJapan 11,3737,067
OitaJapan 10,6366,609
OkayamaJapan 10,8166,721
OkinoerabuJapan 10,4556,497
OmaezakiJapan 11,2016,961
OmuJapan 11,2847,012
OnahamaJapan 11,3707,065
OsakaJapan 10,9596,810
OshimaJapan 11,3007,022
OtaruJapan 11,1836,949
OwaseJapan 11,0356,857
OuarzazateMorocco 4,9553,079
OujoaMorocco 4,7892,976
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9139,267
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,6739,118
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,0288,717
OphirNew Zealand 13,9718,682
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,9489,289
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8028,576
OcotalNicaragua 12,8808,004
OrlandNorway 6,7794,212
OsloNorway 6,3753,962
OhotskRussia 10,7356,671
OkhotskRussia 10,7356,671
OlekminskRussia 9,4725,886
OlenekRussia 9,1315,674
OmskRussia 6,7054,166
OnegaRussia 6,5854,092
OrenburgRussia 5,6403,505
OymyakonRussia 10,5756,571
OviedoSpain 5,6393,504
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,6344,122
Orkney IslandsUk 6,7004,163
OdessaUkraine 4,6232,873
OvrucUkraine 5,1723,214
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,9577,430
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,7367,914
Oakland, MdUsa 11,4157,093
Oakley, IdUsa 13,7508,544
Oconto, WiUsa 11,8657,373
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,9116,780
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,0848,130
Olathe, KsUsa 12,6877,884
Olivia, MnUsa 12,3697,686
Olympia, WaUsa 13,7318,533
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,6277,847
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,6327,850
Oolitic, InUsa 12,0657,497
Orlando, FlUsa 11,9547,428
Orono, MeUsa 10,4516,495
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,9547,428
Oswego, NyUsa 11,0736,881
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,1317,538
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,6877,884
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,1327,539
Owosso, MiUsa 11,6777,256
Ozark, ArUsa 12,8157,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -