Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,35510,784
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,7564,198
ParanaArgentina 10,4896,518
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,1556,310
PehuajoArgentina 10,6396,611
PergaminoArgentina 10,5096,531
PigeArgentina 10,6886,642
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,8106,717
PosadasArgentina 10,0176,224
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4596,500
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3757,068
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2206,351
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7656,068
Port HedlandAustralia 9,8886,144
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8334,246
ParakouBenin 3,2352,010
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7334,805
ParacatuBrazil 8,9505,562
ParanaBrazil 8,9845,583
ParanaguaBrazil 9,2555,751
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4385,865
ParintinsBrazil 9,8486,120
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2005,095
Passo FundoBrazil 9,6796,014
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9365,553
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1945,092
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8974,907
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3425,184
PeixeBrazil 9,0535,626
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1425,060
PicosBrazil 8,2185,106
PiraiBrazil 8,7405,431
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1525,687
PompeuBrazil 8,7895,462
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9396,176
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3415,805
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,5195,915
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6946,646
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5905,960
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0415,618
PosseBrazil 8,8495,499
PlevenBulgaria 4,3392,697
PlovdivBulgaria 4,2012,611
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,0785,019
Peace River, AbCanada 12,6617,867
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,7206,661
Penticton, BcCanada 13,3668,306
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,0556,870
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,1916,954
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,6907,264
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,5778,437
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,6656,006
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,5198,401
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,2627,619
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,4247,721
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,0578,114
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2298,221
Princeton, BcCanada 12,4057,708
ParronChile 11,4397,108
Puerto AysenChile 11,5077,151
Puerto MonttChile 11,5897,201
Punta ArenasChile 11,2717,004
PingbianChina 8,9405,556
PeralesColombia 11,8147,341
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,9516,805
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,7847,944
PragueCzech Republic 5,2863,285
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,2406,984
PimentelDominican Republic 11,0516,867
PoloDominican Republic 11,1916,954
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,0886,890
PichilingueEcuador 12,3517,675
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4627,744
PuyoEcuador 12,1877,573
Port-SaidEgypt 2,9381,826
ParisFrance 5,6143,489
PerpignanFrance 5,0743,153
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,0874,404
Port-GentilGabon 2,6131,623
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,4728,372
PotsdamGermany 5,5513,450
PatrasGreece 3,8442,389
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,7476,057
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,6975,405
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,1886,331
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,2967,020
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,5617,806
PecsHungary 4,7532,953
PambanIndia 5,2743,277
PuneIndia 4,8293,001
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,6654,763
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,6495,374
PadovaItaly 4,8973,043
Paganella MountainItaly 5,0023,108
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,1352,569
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,1512,579
PantelleriaItaly 4,0772,533
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9003,045
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,4642,774
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,6482,888
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,5182,808
PiacenzaItaly 4,9343,066
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,7912,977
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,7872,974
Ponza IslandItaly 4,4182,745
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,2802,659
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,5112,803
PrizziItaly 4,0922,543
PakseLaos 8,1695,076
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,6014,724
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,9682,466
PlaisanceMauritius 4,0032,488
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9468,666
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,3452,700
PatheinMyanmar 6,9974,348
PutaoMyanmar 7,3754,583
PyiMyanmar 7,0594,386
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7169,145
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,8839,248
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,6829,123
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,6829,124
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,6009,073
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,9379,282
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,7999,196
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,5707,811
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,7241,693
PohangNorth Korea 10,3856,453
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0276,231
PadidanPakistan 4,5792,846
PanjgurPakistan 4,2312,629
ParachinarPakistan 5,1133,177
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,0862,539
PeshawarPakistan 5,2423,257
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9028,018
PilarParaguay 10,2446,366
PiscoPeru 12,0587,493
PiuraPeru 12,5097,773
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2977,020
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6035,967
PoznanPoland 5,4593,392
PrzemyslPoland 5,0653,148
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,5563,452
PortalegrePortugal 5,4753,402
Porto Portugal 5,6743,526
PavelecRussia 5,4833,408
PecoraRussia 6,9974,348
PermRussia 6,2783,901
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,8977,393
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3363,938
PjatigorskRussia 4,4982,795
PoronajskRussia 11,1246,912
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,6212,872
Providenja BayRussia 12,0467,485
PskovRussia 5,8953,663
PodorSenegal 5,2343,253
PopradSlovakia 5,0303,126
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,3662,713
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,4242,127
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,8242,998
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,3383,317
Port SudanSudan 1,7461,085
ParamariboSuriname 9,5965,963
PiteňSweden 6,7694,206
PalmyraSyria 3,3722,095
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,59811,557
PhetchabunThailand 7,6764,770
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,5834,712
PhraeThailand 7,5764,708
PhuketThailand 7,3834,588
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,3724,581
Prachin BuriThailand 7,6974,783
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,5284,678
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,2296,357
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0543,762
PoltavaUkraine 4,9823,096
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1266,292
PradoUruguay 10,1176,287
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0096,220
Palestine, IlUsa 12,1447,546
Pana, IlUsa 12,2127,588
Paoli, InUsa 11,9857,447
Paris, IlUsa 12,1007,519
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,2497,611
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5537,801
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,3348,286
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,0898,134
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,9158,026
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,7077,896
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,6798,500
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,4257,721
Peoria, IlUsa 12,1997,580
Perry, OkUsa 13,0038,080
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0786,884
Philo, OhUsa 11,6247,223
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,2908,880
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,7477,921
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,6877,884
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,1747,565
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,5017,769
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4637,123
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9456,801
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,6566,622
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,5227,781
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,5978,449
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,1747,565
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,1317,538
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,4337,726
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,6368,474
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,0568,113
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,0266,852
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,6368,474
Portage, WiUsa 11,9887,450
Portland, MaineUsa 10,5846,577
Portland, OregonUsa 13,8498,606
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,1907,575
Prescott, ArUsa 12,7807,942
Priest River, IdUsa 13,3688,307
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,1946,956
Princeton, InUsa 12,1887,574
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,7186,660
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,4258,342
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,9586,809
PetaukeZambia 2,1261,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -