Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juba with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,6582,894
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,3312,691
QubaAzerbaijan 4,3942,730
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,9524,942
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,4846,515
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,5916,581
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,1348,162
QuinteroChile 11,5137,154
QingdaoChina 9,5765,950
QiqiharChina 9,7846,080
QuitoEcuador 12,2347,602
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,9218,650
QuettaPakistan 4,6492,889
Quanah, TxUsa 13,3138,273
Quitman, GaUsa 12,1197,531
Quang TriVietnam 8,3195,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -