Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juba with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,5876,579
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3976,461
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,8466,740
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,1826,949
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6856,640
RosarioArgentina 10,5236,539
RichmondAustralia 12,9938,074
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1648,180
RecifeBrazil 7,5164,670
RemansoBrazil 8,3225,171
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,1286,915
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,6725,389
Rio NegroBrazil 9,3925,836
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3865,833
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,8858,007
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,9267,411
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,5787,816
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5827,819
Resolute, NtCanada 10,4846,515
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,1718,185
Roberval, QcCanada 10,6116,594
RuoqiangChina 6,8194,237
Rafael NunezColombia 11,7697,314
RandersDenmark 6,0433,755
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,2206,972
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,0406,860
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,2029,447
RumipambaEcuador 12,2547,615
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7691,721
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5871,608
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,7511,710
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,2965,776
RostockGermany 5,7603,579
RhodesGreece 3,5252,190
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,7534,818
ReykhólarIceland 7,9214,922
ReykjavíkIceland 7,8324,867
RamsarIran 4,0572,521
RashtIran 4,0462,514
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,3133,923
RadicofaniItaly 4,6582,895
Resia PassItaly 5,0793,156
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,7342,942
RivoltoItaly 4,9103,051
Rolle PassItaly 4,9873,099
RomeItaly 4,5372,820
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,5342,817
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,8803,033
RumoiJapan 11,2056,963
RigaLatvia 5,8273,621
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,6693,523
RodriguesMauritius 4,4222,748
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,0695,014
RabatMorocco 5,1133,177
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,1464,441
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,8471,769
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,4849,001
RangioraNew Zealand 14,2808,874
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,3118,893
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,8419,222
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,9089,264
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,8799,246
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9308,656
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,8329,217
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,0329,341
RivasNicaragua 12,8627,993
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,6872,913
RebolyRussia 6,5574,075
Rostov On DonRussia 4,7782,969
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,7351,699
RagaSudan 766476
RashadSudan 781485
RenkSudan 776482
RumbekSudan 302187
RanongThailand 7,4014,599
Roi EtThailand 7,9444,936
RizeTurkey 4,1192,559
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,9183,056
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,6712,902
RomnyUkraine 5,1073,173
RovnoUkraine 5,1093,175
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4702,156
RochaUruguay 9,9416,177
Racine, WiUsa 11,9597,432
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,4967,144
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,9498,047
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,9508,047
Reading, PaUsa 11,1216,910
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,3418,912
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,2308,222
Redding, CaUsa 14,3118,893
Redlands, CaUsa 14,5809,060
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,2768,871
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,9787,443
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,3227,036
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,3227,036
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,5517,178
Rochester, MnUsa 12,2427,607
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,1746,943
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,5387,791
Rockford, IlUsa 12,0827,508
Rockville, InUsa 12,0217,470
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,5247,782
Rome, GaUsa 12,0997,519
Roseau, MnUsa 12,1837,570
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,1118,769
Roswell, NmUsa 13,7478,543
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,1666,938
Rushville, IlUsa 12,3317,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -