Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,9563,080
ShkoderAlbania 4,3092,678
SkikdaAlgeria 4,3592,708
SaltaArgentina 10,9486,804
San AntonioArgentina 10,9256,789
San LuisArgentina 11,0436,862
San RafaelArgentina 11,2296,978
Santa RosaArgentina 10,8536,744
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8396,736
SarmientoArgentina 11,2296,978
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,0198,090
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,0248,093
SalzburgAustria 5,0933,165
SakiAzerbaijan 4,3292,690
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,2362,632
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,3262,688
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,3414,562
SaveBenin 3,2372,012
Santa CruzBolivia 10,6786,635
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,5242,812
SalvadorBrazil 7,9924,967
Santa MariaBrazil 9,8246,104
SantaremBrazil 9,6215,979
SantosBrazil 9,0085,598
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1335,676
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3645,819
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8554,881
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,4385,865
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,9356,174
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,8435,495
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4725,264
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2465,124
São PauloBrazil 9,0305,612
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0905,649
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,2186,971
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1275,050
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0164,981
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7165,416
SobralBrazil 8,0495,002
SoureBrazil 8,9235,545
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,6045,347
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,8406,115
SurubimBrazil 7,5994,722
SadovoBulgaria 4,1962,608
SandanskiBulgaria 4,1622,587
SofiaBulgaria 4,2792,659
SiemreapCambodia 7,9654,950
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,7616,066
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,9738,062
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,2056,341
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,3688,307
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,3966,460
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,1476,306
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5567,802
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,5547,180
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,1006,277
Scott, SkCanada 12,6427,856
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1476,305
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,0296,232
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6486,617
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,7627,309
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,9347,416
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,8667,374
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,6487,860
Smithers, BcCanada 13,0948,137
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,6135,974
Summerside, PeCanada 10,0306,233
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,7507,923
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,7567,927
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7446,055
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6793,529
SalCape Verde 6,0823,780
SantiagoChile 11,4467,113
SewellChile 11,4137,092
ShanghaiChina 9,7146,036
ShantouChina 9,2925,774
ShenyangChina 9,8066,094
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3987,704
Simon BolivarColombia 11,6207,221
San JoseCosta Rica 12,7047,894
SibenikCroatia 4,5882,851
SplitCroatia 4,5472,826
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,8043,607
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0393,753
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0696,879
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9806,823
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,9786,822
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,0786,884
SamanaDominican Republic 10,9696,816
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,0486,866
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,1326,917
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,1036,899
San JuanDominican Republic 11,1716,942
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,9136,782
SanchezDominican Republic 10,9986,834
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,1086,903
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,1756,944
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,0406,860
San GabrielEcuador 12,1537,552
SalloumEgypt 3,0401,889
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7811,728
SohagEgypt 2,4121,499
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6611,654
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1658,181
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3956,460
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9604,325
StrasbourgFrance 5,3623,332
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,2425,743
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4745,887
SukhumiGeorgia 4,3602,709
SchleswigGermany 5,8683,646
StuttgartGermany 5,3223,307
SamosGreece 3,6822,288
Skiros IslandGreece 3,8592,398
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,4902,169
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,1765,702
SiguiriGuinea 4,5422,822
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0938,136
SzegedHungary 4,7332,941
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,9283,062
StykkisholmurIceland 7,9214,922
SagarIndia 5,4653,396
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5103,424
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,1237,533
SemnanIran 4,0822,537
ShahroudIran 4,2412,635
ShirazIran 3,5212,188
ShannonIreland 6,4754,024
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,9183,056
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,3812,723
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,1072,552
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,8463,011
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,6012,859
Scuro MountainItaly 4,1262,564
SigonellaItaly 3,9952,483
SassandraIvory Coast 4,1742,594
SagaJapan 10,5156,534
SaigoJapan 10,7326,669
SakaiJapan 10,7376,672
SakataJapan 11,2226,974
SapporoJapan 11,2116,967
SaseboJapan 10,4646,502
SendaiJapan 11,3297,040
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7756,695
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5606,562
ShinjoJapan 11,2667,001
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0096,841
ShirakawaJapan 11,3067,026
ShizuokaJapan 11,2096,965
SumotoJapan 10,9126,781
SuttsuJapan 11,1346,919
SuwaJapan 11,1546,931
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,1937,577
SavannakhetLaos 8,0495,002
SiauliaiLithuania 5,7273,559
SiluteLithuania 5,6873,534
SkopjeMacedonia 4,2422,636
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,9541,836
SalimaMalawi 2,0961,303
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,5635,942
SibuMalaysia 8,9045,533
SanMali 4,1042,550
SegouMali 4,2462,638
SikassoMali 4,1632,587
St. BrandonMauritius 3,8872,415
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,7128,521
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,2465,124
SainshandMongolia 8,7225,420
SafiMorocco 5,2203,244
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1643,209
SittweMyanmar 6,8274,243
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6599,109
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4073,981
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,2135,104
SaiqOman 3,4512,145
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,8001,740
SurOman 3,5832,226
SialkotPakistan 5,4083,361
SibbiPakistan 4,6952,917
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1256,292
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,9467,423
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3406,426
SandomierzPoland 5,1793,218
SniezkaPoland 5,3103,300
SuwalkiPoland 5,5343,439
SzczecinPoland 5,6133,488
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,4523,388
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7654,204
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,6346,608
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,8752,408
Satu MareRomania 4,8463,011
SibiuRomania 4,6082,864
SulinaRomania 4,4832,786
SadrinskRussia 6,3593,952
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,1283,808
SalekhardRussia 7,3684,579
SaratovRussia 5,3613,331
SejmcanRussia 11,0116,842
SelagoncyRussia 9,1855,708
Simusir IslandRussia 11,8267,349
SkovorodinoRussia 9,7246,043
SmolenskRussia 5,5473,447
SociRussia 4,3792,721
SortovalaRussia 6,3223,929
SuntarRussia 9,3245,794
SurgutRussia 7,1684,454
SverdlovskRussia 6,3153,925
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5154,048
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,3376,423
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,8081,745
SeychellesSeychelles 2,8601,777
SingaporeSingapore 8,0434,998
SliacSlovakia 5,0093,113
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1496,306
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8956,149
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,4513,387
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,4003,355
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,5203,430
SevilleSpain 5,2493,261
SennarSudan 991616
ShambatSudan 1,205749
ShendiSudan 1,331827
StenseleSweden 6,7904,220
StockholmSweden 6,1683,833
StorlienSweden 6,6884,156
SundsvallSweden 6,5164,049
SantisSwitzerland 5,1713,214
SongeaTanzania 1,7841,109
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,9944,968
SongkhlaThailand 7,6294,741
Suphan BuriThailand 7,5644,700
Surat ThaniThailand 7,4614,637
SurinThailand 7,9264,925
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,4832,165
SokodeTogo 3,3912,107
SfaxTunisia 3,9562,458
SousseTunisia 4,0562,520
SamsunTurkey 4,0762,533
SiirtTurkey 3,8222,375
SivasTurkey 3,9172,434
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6382,882
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1363,813
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7734,209
SarataUkraine 4,5802,846
SarnyUkraine 5,1823,220
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,4342,756
SumyUkraine 5,1213,182
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4182,124
SaltoUruguay 10,2506,369
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,4528,981
Safford, AzUsa 14,1778,810
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,6986,648
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,0327,477
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,3447,670
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,7957,951
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,3427,670
Salem, InUsa 11,9857,447
Salem, OrUsa 13,9318,657
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,7308,532
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,5388,413
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,4638,366
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,6929,130
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,5799,059
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,6336,608
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,7379,158
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,1097,524
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,7659,175
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,7149,143
Santuck, ScUsa 11,8037,335
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,5467,175
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,8287,350
Scott City, KsUsa 13,1928,197
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,1248,155
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,9857,447
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,6488,481
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,6618,489
Sedan, KsUsa 12,8798,003
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,5038,391
Selma, AlUsa 12,3517,675
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,8636,751
Seymour, InUsa 11,9857,447
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,9447,422
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,1298,159
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,9258,032
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5997,829
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,5547,801
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,8957,391
Southport, NcUsa 11,4847,136
Sparta, IlUsa 12,3177,654
Spencer, WvUsa 11,5797,195
Spickard, MoUsa 12,5247,783
Spokane, WaUsa 13,4448,354
Spooner, WiUsa 12,0987,518
Springfield, IlUsa 12,2367,604
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,6557,864
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,8437,981
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,2607,619
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,3427,670
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,8617,371
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9456,801
State College, PaUsa 11,2646,999
State University, MsUsa 12,4857,758
State University, NmUsa 14,0198,712
Staunton, VaUsa 11,4487,114
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,4318,346
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,4087,710
Stockton, CaUsa 14,4959,007
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,5037,769
Storrs, CtUsa 10,7826,700
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,8157,963
Summerville, ScUsa 11,7087,275
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,7018,514
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,5357,789
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,6517,862
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,0536,868
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,2443,258
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,4737,130
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,9226,787
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,2646,378
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,1773,217
SocotraYemen 2,5951,612
SenangaZambia 2,5051,557
SerenjeZambia 2,0181,254
SeshekeZambia 2,6101,622
SolweziZambia 1,9821,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -