Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juba with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7072,925
TiranaAlbania 4,2222,624
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,4462,141
TebessaAlgeria 4,1642,587
TimimounAlgeria 4,2652,651
TindoufAlgeria 4,9053,048
TouggourtAlgeria 4,1012,549
TrelewArgentina 10,9346,795
TucumanArgentina 10,9256,789
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5067,150
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,5057,149
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3577,679
TibooburraAustralia 12,2477,610
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8257,970
TshaneBotswana 3,3802,100
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8315,488
TarauacaBrazil 11,4427,110
TauaBrazil 8,0865,025
TefeBrazil 10,7366,672
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4015,221
TeresinaBrazil 8,3385,181
TiriosBrazil 9,7156,037
TorresBrazil 9,4385,865
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7485,436
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5065,907
TriunfoBrazil 7,8634,886
TucuruiBrazil 9,0835,644
TuriacuBrazil 8,5855,335
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,7796,698
Terrace, BcCanada 13,1668,182
Teslin, YtCanada 12,6557,864
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,1437,546
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,1317,538
Thompson, MbCanada 11,8547,366
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,7947,329
Timmins, OnCanada 11,2506,991
Tofino, BcCanada 13,6298,469
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,2907,015
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,3067,026
Trenton, OnCanada 11,1316,917
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,5427,172
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,8086,095
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,5797,195
TaiyuanChina 8,8845,521
TaoyuanChina 9,7406,053
TengchongChina 7,4544,632
T√łnderDenmark 5,9283,684
TylstrupDenmark 6,1193,802
TystofteDenmark 5,8883,659
TamayoDominican Republic 11,1786,946
TahrirEgypt 2,8691,783
TantaEgypt 2,8831,792
TallinEstonia 6,0933,786
TartuEstonia 5,9543,700
TampereFinland 6,3283,932
TurkuFinland 6,2383,876
ToulonFrance 4,9453,073
ToulouseFrance 5,2283,249
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,88711,736
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,95711,159
TchibanGabon 2,4421,518
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3032,674
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,5123,425
TamaleGhana 3,6182,248
ThessalonikiGreece 4,0572,521
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,7512,331
TimehriGuyana 9,9306,171
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,9488,046
TelaHonduras 12,9338,037
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,0223,121
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,0223,121
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,6726,010
TabrizIran 3,9822,474
TeheranIran 3,9782,472
Tel AvivIsrael 3,0371,887
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,2112,616
TarvisioItaly 4,9443,072
TermoliItaly 4,4452,762
TorinoItaly 5,0323,127
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,0513,139
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,1542,581
TrevicoItaly 4,3412,698
TrevisoItaly 4,9093,050
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,8553,017
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,0383,131
TabouIvory Coast 4,3182,684
TadotsuJapan 10,8096,717
TakadaJapan 11,1386,921
TakamatsuJapan 10,8366,734
TakayamaJapan 11,0776,883
TanegashimaJapan 10,6226,601
TatenoJapan 11,3297,040
TateyamaJapan 11,3377,045
TokushimaJapan 10,8886,766
TokyoJapan 11,3097,028
TomakomaiJapan 11,2436,987
TottoriJapan 10,8276,728
ToyamaJapan 11,0586,872
ToyookaJapan 10,8776,759
TsuJapan 11,0476,865
TsurugaJapan 10,9856,826
TsuyamaJapan 10,8166,721
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8083,609
TripoliLebanon 3,3182,062
TobrukLibya 3,1051,930
TripoliLibya 3,6372,260
TelsiaiLithuania 5,7453,570
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,2161,998
TolanaroMadagascar 3,7162,309
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 3,4062,117
ThyoloMalawi 2,3711,473
TawauMalaysia 9,5575,939
TessalitMali 3,7232,314
TimbuktuMali 3,9972,484
TombMali 3,9932,482
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9103,051
TacubayaMexico 13,9948,696
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,7498,544
TarialanMongolia 8,1915,090
TosontsengelMongolia 7,9004,909
TsetserlegMongolia 8,1045,036
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,3395,182
TangierMorocco 5,1453,197
TarfayaMorocco 5,3603,330
TazaMorocco 4,9083,050
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,2664,515
TaungooMyanmar 7,1914,469
ThandweMyanmar 6,9654,328
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7779,183
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,0008,700
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,9199,271
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8958,634
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,6119,079
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,7549,168
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,8259,212
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,9019,260
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8298,594
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,8749,243
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,8409,222
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,7849,187
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,9219,272
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,6879,126
TemukaNew Zealand 14,1338,783
TimaruNew Zealand 14,1278,779
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,2838,875
TahouaNiger 3,0901,920
TillaberyNiger 3,4612,150
TaejonNorth Korea 10,2016,339
TromsoNorway 7,2664,515
TrondheimNorway 6,7324,184
ThumraitOman 2,8251,755
TacnaPeru 11,4287,101
TarapotoPeru 12,0497,487
TrujilloPeru 12,3587,679
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,2746,385
TorunPoland 5,4873,410
TimisoaraRomania 4,6572,894
TambovRussia 5,4043,358
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,2443,259
TaraRussia 6,8874,280
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,5994,722
TermezRussia 5,1113,176
TernejRussia 10,7896,704
TobolskRussia 6,7164,174
TomskRussia 7,3914,593
Tot’MaRussia 6,2013,854
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,7384,187
TuapseRussia 4,4232,749
TuraRussia 8,5025,283
TurukhanskRussia 8,0434,998
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,0851,295
TortosaSpain 5,0583,143
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,4953,415
TokerSudan 1,6491,025
TartousSyria 3,3672,092
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7706,071
TaboraTanzania 1,115693
TakThailand 7,4634,637
TrangThailand 7,5184,672
TabligboTogo 3,3352,073
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,5114,046
TunisTunisia 4,1682,590
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,4612,772
TireeUk 6,6634,140
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3093,920
TernopilUkraine 4,9983,106
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,9326,172
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,1087,524
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,5457,796
Talladega, AlUsa 12,2247,596
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,1657,560
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,0837,509
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,3877,076
Taunton, MaUsa 10,6866,640
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,7077,896
Temple, TxUsa 13,2888,257
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,7797,941
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,4397,730
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,6767,255
Toledo, IaUsa 12,3797,693
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,7057,274
Tooele, UtUsa 13,7708,557
Topeka, KsUsa 12,7317,911
Towanda, PaUsa 11,1206,910
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,4738,372
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,0106,842
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,3008,886
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,9048,019
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,3537,676
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,0197,469
TashkentUzbekistan 5,5163,428
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2746,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -