Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juba with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0856,888
UaupesBrazil 10,9686,816
UbatubaBrazil 8,8745,514
UberabaBrazil 9,1005,655
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,0427,483
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,9574,323
UpernavikGreenland 9,4175,852
UummannaqGreenland 9,2665,758
UdineItaly 4,9123,053
Ustica IslandItaly 4,1972,608
UenoJapan 11,0146,844
UnzendakeJapan 10,5216,538
UrakawaJapan 11,3557,056
UshibukaJapan 10,5076,529
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,2937,018
UwajimaJapan 10,7216,662
UkmergeLithuania 5,6373,503
UtenaLithuania 5,6573,516
UlaangomMongolia 7,5134,669
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,5115,289
UlgiiMongolia 7,3334,557
UliastaiMongolia 7,7754,832
UmnugoviMongolia 7,4584,634
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,7845,459
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4936,521
UfaRussia 5,9543,700
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,5975,342
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,6235,358
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,5857,199
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,7415,432
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9284,305
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,9057,398
Ust-MajaRussia 10,2356,360
Ust-OlojRussia 11,0656,876
Umm BeninSudan 948589
UmeƄSweden 6,6204,114
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,0725,016
Udon ThaniThailand 7,8544,881
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5674,702
UrfaTurkey 3,6612,275
UsakTurkey 3,7672,341
Uman’Ukraine 4,8833,035
UzgorodUkraine 4,9463,074
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,4437,111
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,6667,249
Urbana, IlUsa 12,1007,519
Urbana, OhUsa 11,7607,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -