Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juba with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,1402,573
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,9286,791
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,7866,702
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,9536,806
ViennaAustria 5,0373,130
VitebskBelarus 5,6043,482
VassourasBrazil 8,7125,414
VicosaBrazil 8,5965,342
VitoriaBrazil 8,3305,176
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,2805,145
VarnaBulgaria 4,2782,658
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,0186,847
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,5288,406
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,6957,889
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,6537,863
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,5908,445
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,6288,469
ValdiviaChile 11,6197,220
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,5237,160
VallenarChile 11,4187,096
ValparaisoChile 11,4867,137
VanguardiaColombia 11,6487,238
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,3247,037
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,1013,791
VestervigDenmark 6,1243,805
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,0666,877
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,0306,854
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,1796,947
VilsandiEstonia 6,0113,735
VaasaFinland 6,5194,051
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,7214,798
VeravalIndia 4,5462,825
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,7953,601
ValentiaIreland 6,4914,033
VeniceItaly 4,8883,038
VeronaItaly 4,9333,066
VicenzaItaly 4,9243,060
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,5622,835
ViterboItaly 4,6022,860
VolterraItaly 4,7442,948
VientianeLaos 7,8294,865
VarenaLithuania 5,5283,435
VilniusLithuania 5,5643,457
VeracruzMexico 13,7048,516
VlissingenNetherlands 5,7903,598
VaernesNorway 6,7274,180
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,6064,105
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,2844,526
VillarricaParaguay 10,0466,243
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,5512,828
VanavaraRussia 8,4855,273
VasileviciRussia 5,2723,276
Velikie LukiRussia 5,7253,558
VerhojanskRussia 10,0036,216
ViljujskRussia 9,5235,918
VitimRussia 9,0335,613
Vize IslandRussia 8,6535,377
VladivostokRussia 10,4686,505
VolgogradRussia 5,0253,123
VologdaRussia 6,0973,789
VoronezRussia 5,2503,262
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,2927,017
VytegraRussia 6,2573,888
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,8511,772
ValenciaSpain 5,0183,118
ValladolidSpain 5,4503,387
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,7453,570
VisbySweden 5,9843,718
VanTurkey 3,9202,436
ValleyUk 6,3023,916
VinnitsaUkraine 4,9423,071
Vacaville, CaUsa 14,4929,005
Valdez, AkUsa 12,6747,876
Valentine, NeUsa 12,8567,989
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,8488,605
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,6157,839
Vevay, InUsa 11,9207,407
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,6767,877
Victoria, TxUsa 13,3628,303
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,1317,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -