Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juba with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6587,866
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4554,632
WilliamtownAustralia 13,1088,146
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1848,193
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1166,286
WoomeraAustralia 11,7337,291
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8486,741
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,1406,301
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,3717,066
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,5897,823
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,6297,848
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,3787,070
Windsor, OnCanada 11,6137,216
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,2007,581
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,4607,743
WillemstadCuraƧao 11,0366,858
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,01710,574
WajimaJapan 11,0146,844
WakamatsuJapan 11,2707,003
WakayamaJapan 10,9386,797
WakkanaiJapan 11,1596,934
WajirKenya 1,004624
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,6062,241
WindhoekNamibia 3,4342,134
WaihiNew Zealand 14,8949,255
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,8889,251
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,9299,277
WaimateNew Zealand 14,0898,755
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,8289,215
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,6389,096
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,5869,064
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,8739,242
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,7439,162
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,8339,217
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,7649,175
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,8319,216
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,8709,240
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,8939,255
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,6399,097
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,8249,212
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,5899,066
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,6719,117
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,5609,048
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,5619,048
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,3168,896
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,9179,269
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,8119,204
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,8459,225
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,1978,822
WintonNew Zealand 13,8238,590
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,8319,216
WarsawPoland 5,3503,324
WroclawPoland 5,3203,306
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1666,317
Wad MedaniSudan 1,080671
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,8851,171
WauSudan 506315
WaddingtonUk 6,1153,800
Waco, TxUsa 13,2518,234
Wake IslandUsa 14,4168,958
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,0588,114
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,6667,870
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,9037,397
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,6248,466
Walnut, IlUsa 12,1587,555
Warren, OhUsa 11,5087,151
Warren, PaUsa 11,3157,031
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,3807,693
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,2566,995
Washington, IaUsa 12,3577,679
Washington, InUsa 12,0657,497
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5287,785
Watertown, NyUsa 11,0176,846
Watertown, SdUsa 12,4887,760
Watertown, WiUsa 12,0367,480
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,7337,291
Waverly, OhUsa 11,7427,297
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,9627,433
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5277,784
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,3167,653
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,2408,228
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,8968,014
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,5447,173
West Chester, PaUsa 11,1366,920
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,8897,388
West Point, GaUsa 12,1367,542
West Point, NyUsa 10,9456,801
White Hall, IlUsa 12,3027,644
Whitestown, InUsa 11,9437,421
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,2318,222
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,9468,045
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,4758,374
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,0766,883
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,3087,027
Williamson, WvUsa 11,6977,269
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,1736,943
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,6887,885
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,1366,920
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,1136,906
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,4677,126
Windsor, IlUsa 12,2237,596
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,6697,251
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,3677,685
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,0498,730
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,1747,565
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,7497,301
Winslow, AzUsa 14,0868,753
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,7167,281
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,3787,070
Wooster, OhUsa 11,5897,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -