Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juba with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,1382,571
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,1402,573
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,2682,652
YaoundeCameroon 2,2301,386
YokoCameroon 2,1311,324
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,2466,367
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9957,454
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,4057,708
YanjiChina 10,2796,388
YichangChina 8,7475,436
YinchuanChina 8,3325,178
YiningChina 6,5054,042
YariguiesColombia 11,6327,228
YamasaDominican Republic 11,0496,866
YasicaDominican Republic 11,0936,893
YazdIran 3,8232,376
YakushimaJapan 10,5986,586
YamagataJapan 11,2837,012
YamaguchiJapan 10,6046,589
YokkaichiJapan 11,0486,865
YokohamaJapan 11,3067,026
YonagoJapan 10,7486,679
YonagunijimaJapan 9,9276,168
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7157,280
YeMyanmar 7,3224,550
YolaNigeria 2,1661,346
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,2586,374
YurimaguasPeru 12,0187,468
YekaterinburgRussia 6,3123,923
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,1806,947
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,6942,917
Yakima, WaUsa 13,6728,496
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,8157,963
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,3288,282
York, PaUsa 11,2196,971
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,4727,129
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,5279,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -