Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juba with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2932,667
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,0513,139
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,3562,707
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6215,357
ZhengzhouChina 8,9745,576
ZhijiangChina 8,5835,334
ZagrebCroatia 4,7972,981
ZugspitzeGermany 5,1263,185
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,8152,371
ZahedanIran 4,1172,558
ZanjanIran 3,9342,445
ZacatecasMexico 14,1658,802
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,8555,502
ZinderNiger 2,6691,659
ZhobPakistan 4,9243,060
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,9936,210
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9946,210
ZamoscPoland 5,1563,204
Zielona GoraPoland 5,4393,380
ZigalovoRussia 8,5175,293
ZiganskRussia 9,5895,959
ZyryankaRussia 10,7946,707
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,2143,240
ZurichSwitzerland 5,2143,240
ZanzibarTanzania 1,495929
ZonguldakTurkey 4,0682,528
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,7852,974
ZitomirUkraine 5,0523,139
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,8773,031
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,9843,097
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,0708,743
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,2737,626
ZambeziZambia 2,2501,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -