Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juba with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,2222,624
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,5692,839
AlgiersAlgeria 4,5692,840
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,3012,673
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3166,410
AzulArgentina 10,4586,499
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8577,368
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9806,202
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,4757,131
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3427,048
AmberleyAustralia 13,3108,271
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,1902,604
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,1232,562
AimoresBrazil 8,3875,212
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9824,960
AltamiraBrazil 9,3525,811
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9786,200
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,7905,462
ApodiBrazil 7,7944,843
AracajuBrazil 7,7974,845
AracuaiBrazil 8,4405,245
AragarcasBrazil 9,4995,903
AraxaBrazil 8,9955,590
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7574,821
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,5148,398
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,4718,371
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8207,345
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,3845,831
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,5285,921
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,6697,251
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,9237,409
AbecheChad 1,545960
AntofagastaChile 11,4507,115
AricaChile 11,4367,106
AltaiChina 7,1564,447
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1307,538
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0837,508
AraucaColombia 11,2957,019
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,1186,909
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,9836,825
AzuaDominican Republic 11,1356,919
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,9311,822
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,7811,728
AswanEgypt 2,1281,322
AsyutEgypt 2,4661,533
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,2358,224
AsmaraEritrea 1,408875
AssabEritrea 1,523946
Addis AbabaEthiopia 917570
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,6992,920
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,84611,711
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,7074,168
AccraGhana 3,5182,186
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,0412,511
AthensGreece 3,7702,343
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,7412,325
AasiaatGreenland 9,2805,766
AmmassalikGreenland 8,5745,328
AputiteqGreenland 8,4355,242
AkureyriIceland 7,7794,834
AgraIndia 5,5023,419
AhmedabadIndia 4,8433,009
AkolaIndia 5,2083,236
AllahabadIndia 5,8023,606
AmritsarIndia 5,3963,353
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,7696,692
AbadanIran 3,3292,069
ArakIran 3,7502,330
AlbengaItaly 4,9243,060
AlgheroItaly 4,6072,863
AmendolaItaly 4,3732,717
AnconaItaly 4,6602,896
ArezzoItaly 4,7092,926
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,9362,446
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,8652,402
AbashiriJapan 11,4037,086
AburatsuJapan 10,6476,616
AikawaJapan 11,1126,905
AjiroJapan 11,2687,002
AkitaJapan 11,2196,971
AkuneJapan 10,5266,541
AomoriJapan 11,2396,984
AsahikawaJapan 11,2687,002
AsosanJapan 10,5926,582
AmmanJordan 3,0501,895
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,1563,825
AinaziLatvia 5,9273,683
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,8071,744
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,0081,869
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,1551,960
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,7371,701
AtarMauritania 5,1263,185
AgalegaMauritius 3,2462,017
AcapulcoMexico 14,1548,796
AayanbulagMongolia 7,8394,871
AltaiMongolia 7,6914,779
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,1765,081
AgadirMorocco 5,1563,204
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7873,596
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9498,668
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,4508,979
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,8369,219
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,8539,230
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1878,816
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,2838,876
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,8449,224
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,8509,228
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,8509,228
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,8509,228
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,8509,228
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,8509,228
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8317,974
AgadezNiger 2,9031,804
AsuncionParaguay 10,1616,314
ArequipaPeru 11,5637,185
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,8416,115
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,03610,587
AradRomania 4,6982,920
AjanRussia 10,5576,560
AldanRussia 9,7636,067
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,2793,281
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,2904,530
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,9996,835
AnadyrRussia 11,7837,322
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6694,144
ArmavirRussia 4,5562,831
AstrakhanRussia 4,8693,025
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,26910,731
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,8043,607
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,0703,150
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,9373,068
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,9573,081
Abu HamedSudan 1,6411,020
Abu Na’AmaSudan 918570
AqiqSudan 1,6501,025
ArbaatSudan 1,7631,095
AromaSudan 1,317818
AtbaraSudan 1,450901
Abu KamalSyria 3,4232,127
AleppoSyria 3,5292,193
AranyaprathetThailand 7,8194,859
AtakpameTogo 3,3822,102
AdanaTurkey 3,5912,232
AfyonTurkey 3,7692,342
AnkaraTurkey 3,9032,426
AntalyaTurkey 3,5592,212
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,5522,829
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5234,054
AberporthUk 6,2163,863
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2133,861
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,4062,738
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,6292,877
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2872,043
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,2722,034
ArtigasUruguay 10,1016,277
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,4437,732
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5537,800
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,7658,554
Abilene, TxUsa 13,4138,335
Ada, MnUsa 12,3677,685
Adrian, MiUsa 11,7047,273
Aiken, ScUsa 11,8377,356
Akron, OhUsa 11,5457,174
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,5778,437
Albany, GaUsa 12,0847,509
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,8816,762
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,3177,654
Albion, NeUsa 12,7367,914
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,7928,570
Aledo, IlUsa 12,2827,632
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,6157,839
Algona, IaUsa 12,3977,704
Alice, TxUsa 13,4998,388
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,0716,880
Alliance, NeUsa 13,0598,115
Alma, MiUsa 11,7397,295
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,5477,175
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,8548,609
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,4128,334
Amherst, MaUsa 10,8376,734
Amite, LaUsa 12,7127,900
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,6727,875
Anderson, InUsa 11,9437,421
Anderson, ScUsa 11,8897,388
Angelica, NyUsa 11,2366,982
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,7047,273
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,1758,187
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,2577,617
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,0627,496
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,8357,355
Ashland, WiUsa 11,9767,442
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,8478,605
Atchison, KsUsa 12,6667,871
Athens, GaUsa 11,9547,429
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,0617,495
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,0336,856
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,6577,865
Auburn, NeUsa 12,7077,896
Augusta, GaUsa 11,8567,367
Augusta, MtUsa 13,2338,223
Aurora, IlUsa 12,0097,462
Austin, TxUsa 13,3598,301
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,3343,315
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6853,533
AcariguaVenezuela 11,1006,898
AdenYemen 1,7191,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -